Jenkintown
Property Data

Montgomery County, Pennsylvania

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

7,068

Average Home Price

$636,529

Average Square Feet

2,604

Price per Sq Ft

$251

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
7,0687,068

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

7,068

Median Home Price

$570,000

Average Home Price

$636,529

Average Square Feet

2,604

Price per Sq Ft

$251

Recent Sales (12mo)

130

YoY Price Change

10.6%

Sales Velocity

154.9%

Market Overview

Our database includes 6,270 properties in Jenkintown.

Properties in Jenkintown average $620,652, reflecting a competitive market.

Buyers can expect to pay around $245 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Jenkintown are 5% higher than the Montgomery County average.

Properties in Jenkintown

Showing page 4 of properties

100 West Avenue Unit 100 WEST AVE 503S

Jenkintown, PA 19046

100 West Avenue Unit 100 WEST AVE 204S

Jenkintown, PA 19046

100 West Avenue Unit 100 WEST AVE 409S

Jenkintown, PA 19046

100 West Avenue Unit 100 WEST AVE 105S

Jenkintown, PA 19046

100 West Avenue Unit 100 WEST AVE 124S

Jenkintown, PA 19046

100 West Avenue Unit 100 WEST AVE 113S

Jenkintown, PA 19046

100 West Avenue Unit 100 WEST AVE 426S

Jenkintown, PA 19046

100 West Avenue Unit 100 WEST AVE 328S

Jenkintown, PA 19046

100 West Avenue Unit 100 WEST AVE 629S

Jenkintown, PA 19046

100 West Avenue Unit 100 WEST AVE 103S

Jenkintown, PA 19046

100 West Avenue Unit 100 WEST AVE 119-S

Jenkintown, PA 19046

100 West Avenue Unit 100 WEST AVE 126S

Jenkintown, PA 19046

100 West Avenue Unit 100 WEST AVE 214S

Jenkintown, PA 19046

100 West Avenue Unit 100 WEST AVE 318S

Jenkintown, PA 19046

100 West Avenue Unit 100 WEST AVE 331S

Jenkintown, PA 19046

100 West Avenue Unit 100 WEST AVE 512S

Jenkintown, PA 19046

100 West Avenue Unit 100 WEST AVE 525S

Jenkintown, PA 19046

100 West Avenue Unit 100 WEST AVE 330S

Jenkintown, PA 19046

100 West Avenue Unit 100 WEST AVE 301S

Jenkintown, PA 19046

100 West Avenue Unit 100 WEST AVE 315S

Jenkintown, PA 19046

100 West Avenue Unit 100 WEST AVE 123S

Jenkintown, PA 19046

100 West Avenue Unit 100 WEST AVE 526S

Jenkintown, PA 19046

100 West Avenue Unit 100 WEST AVE 421S

Jenkintown, PA 19046

100 West Avenue Unit 100 WEST AVE 317S

Jenkintown, PA 19046

100 West Avenue

Jenkintown, PA 19046

100 West Avenue Unit 100 WEST AVE 324-S

Jenkintown, PA 19046

100 West Avenue Unit 100 WEST AVE APT 302W

Jenkintown, PA 19046

100 West Avenue Unit 100 WEST AVE 316S

Jenkintown, PA 19046

100 West Avenue Unit 100 WEST AVE 313S

Jenkintown, PA 19046

100 West Avenue Unit 100 WEST AVE APT W309

Jenkintown, PA 19046

100 West Avenue Unit 100 WEST AVE 507S

Jenkintown, PA 19046

100 West Avenue Unit 100 WEST AVE 514S

Jenkintown, PA 19046

100 West Avenue Unit 100 WEST AVE APT 308W

Jenkintown, PA 19046

100 West Avenue Unit 100 WEST AVE 623S

Jenkintown, PA 19046

100 West Avenue Unit 100 WEST AVE 502S

Jenkintown, PA 19046

100 West Avenue Unit 100 WEST AVE 622S

Jenkintown, PA 19046

100 West Avenue Unit 100 WEST AVE 604S

Jenkintown, PA 19046

100 West Avenue Unit 100 WEST AVE 520S

Jenkintown, PA 19046

100 West Avenue Unit 100 WEST AVE 415S

Jenkintown, PA 19046

100 West Avenue Unit 100 WEST AVE 509S

Jenkintown, PA 19046

100 West Avenue Unit 100 WEST AVE APT B10

Jenkintown, PA 19046

100 West Avenue Unit 100 WEST AVE APT 313W

Jenkintown, PA 19046

100 West Avenue Unit 100 WEST AVE 427S

Jenkintown, PA 19046

100 West Avenue Unit 100 WEST AVE 111S

Jenkintown, PA 19046

100 West Avenue Unit 100 WEST AVE 217S

Jenkintown, PA 19046

100 West Avenue Unit 100 WEST AVE APT C5

Jenkintown, PA 19046

100 West Avenue Unit 100 WEST AVE 311S

Jenkintown, PA 19046

100 West Avenue Unit 100 WEST AVE 618

Jenkintown, PA 19046

100 West Avenue Unit 100 WEST AVE 602

Jenkintown, PA 19046

Frequently Asked Questions About Jenkintown, PA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Jenkintown, PA?

The average home price in Jenkintown, PA is $620,652, based on analysis of 6,270 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Jenkintown, PA?

Our database includes 6,270 properties in Jenkintown, PA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Jenkintown, PA?

The average price per square foot in Jenkintown, PA is $245. This is calculated from an average home price of $620,652 and average size of 2,534 square feet.

What is the average home size in Jenkintown, PA?

Homes in Jenkintown, PA average 2,534 square feet, with an average price of $620,652.

How does Jenkintown, PA compare to other cities in Montgomery County?

Jenkintown, PA is one of many cities in Montgomery County, PA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Montgomery County, PA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai