Lansdale
Property Data

Montgomery County, Pennsylvania

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Total Properties

18,792

Average Home Price

$502,362

Average Square Feet

2,339

Price per Sq Ft

$257
Montgomery County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
18,79218,792

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

18,792

Median Home Price

$465,000

Average Home Price

$502,362

Average Square Feet

2,339

Price per Sq Ft

$257

Recent Sales (12mo)

224

YoY Price Change

0.5%

Sales Velocity

-56.4%

Lansdale, PA housing and demographic statistics

ZIP/ZCTA areas can cross city and county boundaries. Each row describes its ZIP/ZCTA area, not the city as a whole. These values are not combined into a city estimate.

Individual ZIP/ZCTA estimates associated with Lansdale, PA
ZIP/ZCTAPopulationMedian household incomeMedian monthly gross rentOwner-occupied share
1944661,848$106,310$1,88465.2%

Source: U.S. Census Bureau American Community Survey (ACS), 2020–2024 five-year estimates, via Realie. Measurement period: –. Published by the Census Bureau on ; published by Realie on . These are five-year estimates, not a measurement of current conditions. — indicates unavailable or suppressed data.

Area property statistics

Recorded property characteristics and residential parcel-sale records for Lansdale, PA. Sale amounts describe recorded transfers, not asking prices or appraisals. Each measure uses records with that information available.

Sale records use the AVM's residential, amount, floor-area, year-built, price-per-area, deed, buyer-relationship and distress filters. Known multi-parcel deals are also excluded. Unknown package flags are not proof of a single-parcel sale. Counts represent eligible parcel sale records. Recorded annual averages require at least 10 eligible sales. Projections must have enough history and pass checks against earlier recorded sales. Recent sales can be underreported; different coverage between years can affect the changes.

City measurements cover the selected county's portion of the city.

Annual sales comparison

Calendar 2025 recorded sales versus calendar 2026 model projections. Both years cover January 1–December 31. Change compares the 2026 projection with the recorded 2025 value. Annual average amounts weight each month by its sales count; they are not monthly medians.

Calendar-year sales comparison
Metric20252026 projectedChange (%)
Residential sale records485Recorded——
Average recorded sale amount$505,494Recorded——

Projections are not confirmed transactions or property valuations. Recent sales can be underreported; different coverage between years can affect the change. Unsupported values remain unavailable. Ranges reflect historical model errors, not confidence intervals. Annual comparison calculated . Assumed observation cutoff: April 2026; not verified completeness.

Recorded property statistics

Reported property statistics for Lansdale, PA
MeasureLansdale, PAMontgomery County, PA
Median recorded sale amount$450,750$473,000
Recorded amount, 10th percentile$270,000$255,000
Recorded amount, 90th percentile$750,000$950,000
Average recorded floor area (sq ft)2,3332,470
Average recorded bedrooms3.43.4
Average recorded bathrooms2.12.2
Median year built19761966
Condominium share of properties8%6.9%

Lansdale, PA: Recorded median and percentile amounts: May 7, 2025–Oct 28, 2026.

County input file published Oct 24, 2026. Calculated . Published . Dataset last refreshed: .

Montgomery County, PA: Recorded median and percentile amounts: May 7, 2025–Oct 28, 2026.

County input file published Oct 24, 2026. Calculated . Published . Dataset last refreshed: .

Source: Realie property-record aggregates. Input publication and calculation dates do not establish complete transaction coverage. Missing measures are shown as — or omitted.

Other recent-period estimates

These use different periods from the calendar-year comparison. Estimates extend parcel-record counts and recorded amounts; they are not confirmed current transactions or individual-property values.

Parcel sale records
Oct 1, 2025–Sep 30, 2026
485
Model estimateHistorical error-adjusted range: 472–501.
Median sale amount
September 2026
$505,000
Model estimateHistorical error-adjusted range: $433,613–$607,202.
Median-amount change
September 2026 versus September 2025
+5.8%
Model estimateHistorical error-adjusted range: -9.2%–+27.2%.

Transaction coverage has not been verified. Known multi-parcel deals are excluded; missing package flags do not establish that every remaining sale covers one parcel. Amount change compares monthly record medians, not the appreciation of the same homes. Ranges reflect historical model errors; they are not confidence intervals and can exclude the point estimate. Assumed observation cutoff: April 2026; not a verified completeness date.

Properties in Lansdale

Showing page 123 of properties

1632 Clearbrook Road

Lansdale, PA 19446

1632 Clearview Road

Lansdale, PA 19446

1633 Boone Way

Lansdale, PA 19446

1633 Clearbrook Road

Lansdale, PA 19446

1633 South Valley Forge Road

Lansdale, PA 19446

1634 Boone Way

Lansdale, PA 19446

1634 Clearbrook Road

Lansdale, PA 19446

1634 West Point Pike

Lansdale, PA 19446

1635 Clearbrook Road

Lansdale, PA 19446

1635 Heebner Way

Lansdale, PA 19446

1636 Clearbrook Road

Lansdale, PA 19446

1636 Clearview Road

Lansdale, PA 19446

1637 Boone Way

Lansdale, PA 19446

1637 Clearbrook Road

Lansdale, PA 19446

1637 South Valley Forge Road

Lansdale, PA 19446

1637 Welsh Road

Lansdale, PA 19446

1638 Boone Way

Lansdale, PA 19446

1638 Clearbrook Road

Lansdale, PA 19446

1639 Clearbrook Road

Lansdale, PA 19446

164 Ardwick Terrace Unit 4l

Lansdale, PA 19446

164 Barry Avenue

Lansdale, PA 19446

164 Berwick Place Unit 22f

Lansdale, PA 19446

164 Bradford Lane

Lansdale, PA 19446

164 Dawn Drive

Lansdale, PA 19446

164 East 2nd Street

Lansdale, PA 19446

164 Eric Lane

Lansdale, PA 19446

164 Forest Trail Drive

Lansdale, PA 19446

164 Hedge Row Circle

Lansdale, PA 19446

164 Jenkins Avenue

Lansdale, PA 19446

164 Oberlin Terrace Unit 15-M

Lansdale, PA 19446

164 Pinecrest Lane

Lansdale, PA 19446

164 Wellington Terrace Unit 13-H

Lansdale, PA 19446

1640 Bridle Path Drive

Lansdale, PA 19446

1640 Clearview Road

Lansdale, PA 19446

1640 Heebner Way

Lansdale, PA 19446

1640 Meadow Glen Drive

Lansdale, PA 19446

1640 Quarry Road

Lansdale, PA 19446

1640 Wagon Wheel Lane

Lansdale, PA 19446

1641 Boone Way

Lansdale, PA 19446

1641 South Valley Forge Road

Lansdale, PA 19446

1641 Supplee Road

Lansdale, PA 19446

1642 Boone Way

Lansdale, PA 19446

1642 Clearview Road

Lansdale, PA 19446

1642 Kriebel Road

Lansdale, PA 19446

1643 Sumneytown Pike

Lansdale, PA 19446

1643 Wagon Wheel Lane

Lansdale, PA 19446

1644 Clearview Road

Lansdale, PA 19446

1644 North Broad Street

Lansdale, PA 19446

1644 West Point Pike

Lansdale, PA 19446

1645 Boone Way

Lansdale, PA 19446

Access Montgomery County, PA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai