Lansdale
Property Data

Montgomery County, Pennsylvania

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Montgomery County

ZIP Codesby Total Population

Loading map...
Total Population
61,84861,848

DistributionTotal Population

No data available

Demographics

Total Population

61,848

Median Age

42.8

Population Under 18

20.5%

Population 65+

22.9%

Total Households

24,178

Average Household Size

2.51

Lansdale, PA housing and demographic statistics

ZIP/ZCTA areas can cross city and county boundaries. Each row describes its ZIP/ZCTA area, not the city as a whole. These values are not combined into a city estimate.

Individual ZIP/ZCTA estimates associated with Lansdale, PA
ZIP/ZCTAPopulationMedian household incomeMedian monthly gross rentOwner-occupied share
1944661,848$106,310$1,88465.2%

Source: U.S. Census Bureau American Community Survey (ACS), 2020–2024 five-year estimates, via Realie. Measurement period: –. Published by the Census Bureau on ; published by Realie on . These are five-year estimates, not a measurement of current conditions. — indicates unavailable or suppressed data.

Area property statistics

Recorded property characteristics and residential parcel-sale records for Lansdale, PA. Sale amounts describe recorded transfers, not asking prices or appraisals. Each measure uses records with that information available.

Sale records use the AVM's residential, amount, floor-area, year-built, price-per-area, deed, buyer-relationship and distress filters. Known multi-parcel deals are also excluded. Unknown package flags are not proof of a single-parcel sale. Counts represent eligible parcel sale records. Recorded annual averages require at least 10 eligible sales. Projections must have enough history and pass checks against earlier recorded sales. Recent sales can be underreported; different coverage between years can affect the changes.

City measurements cover the selected county's portion of the city.

Annual sales comparison

Calendar 2025 recorded sales versus calendar 2026 model projections. Both years cover January 1–December 31. Change compares the 2026 projection with the recorded 2025 value. Annual average amounts weight each month by its sales count; they are not monthly medians.

Calendar-year sales comparison
Metric20252026 projectedChange (%)
Residential sale records485Recorded——
Average recorded sale amount$505,494Recorded——

Projections are not confirmed transactions or property valuations. Recent sales can be underreported; different coverage between years can affect the change. Unsupported values remain unavailable. Ranges reflect historical model errors, not confidence intervals. Annual comparison calculated . Assumed observation cutoff: April 2026; not verified completeness.

Recorded property statistics

Reported property statistics for Lansdale, PA
MeasureLansdale, PAMontgomery County, PA
Median recorded sale amount$450,750$473,000
Recorded amount, 10th percentile$270,000$255,000
Recorded amount, 90th percentile$750,000$950,000
Average recorded floor area (sq ft)2,3332,470
Average recorded bedrooms3.43.4
Average recorded bathrooms2.12.2
Median year built19761966
Condominium share of properties8%6.9%

Lansdale, PA: Recorded median and percentile amounts: May 7, 2025–Oct 28, 2026.

County input file published Oct 24, 2026. Calculated . Published . Dataset last refreshed: .

Montgomery County, PA: Recorded median and percentile amounts: May 7, 2025–Oct 28, 2026.

County input file published Oct 24, 2026. Calculated . Published . Dataset last refreshed: .

Source: Realie property-record aggregates. Input publication and calculation dates do not establish complete transaction coverage. Missing measures are shown as — or omitted.

Other recent-period estimates

These use different periods from the calendar-year comparison. Estimates extend parcel-record counts and recorded amounts; they are not confirmed current transactions or individual-property values.

Parcel sale records
Oct 1, 2025–Sep 30, 2026
485
Model estimateHistorical error-adjusted range: 472–501.
Median sale amount
September 2026
$505,000
Model estimateHistorical error-adjusted range: $433,613–$607,202.
Median-amount change
September 2026 versus September 2025
+5.8%
Model estimateHistorical error-adjusted range: -9.2%–+27.2%.

Transaction coverage has not been verified. Known multi-parcel deals are excluded; missing package flags do not establish that every remaining sale covers one parcel. Amount change compares monthly record medians, not the appreciation of the same homes. Ranges reflect historical model errors; they are not confidence intervals and can exclude the point estimate. Assumed observation cutoff: April 2026; not a verified completeness date.

Properties in Lansdale

Showing page 137 of properties

187 Eric Lane

Lansdale, PA 19446

187 Oberlin Terrace Unit 18-P

Lansdale, PA 19446

187 Pinecrest Lane

Lansdale, PA 19446

1870 Rampart Lane

Lansdale, PA 19446

1870 South Valley Forge Road

Lansdale, PA 19446

1870 Steiger Road

Lansdale, PA 19446

1871 Cassel Road

Lansdale, PA 19446

1871 Rampart Lane

Lansdale, PA 19446

1871 Steiger Road

Lansdale, PA 19446

1872 Flintlock Circle

Lansdale, PA 19446

1872 Rampart Lane

Lansdale, PA 19446

1873 Cassel Road

Lansdale, PA 19446

1873 Rampart Lane

Lansdale, PA 19446

1873 Steiger Road

Lansdale, PA 19446

1874 Rampart Lane

Lansdale, PA 19446

1875 Cassel Road

Lansdale, PA 19446

1875 Flintlock Circle

Lansdale, PA 19446

1875 Rampart Lane

Lansdale, PA 19446

1875 Steiger Road

Lansdale, PA 19446

1876 Rampart Lane

Lansdale, PA 19446

1876 South Valley Forge Road

Lansdale, PA 19446

1876 Steiger Road

Lansdale, PA 19446

1877 Cassel Road

Lansdale, PA 19446

1877 Rampart Lane

Lansdale, PA 19446

1877 Steiger Road

Lansdale, PA 19446

1878 Rampart Lane

Lansdale, PA 19446

1878 Steiger Road

Lansdale, PA 19446

1879 Cassel Road

Lansdale, PA 19446

1879 Rampart Lane

Lansdale, PA 19446

188 Ardwick Terrace Unit 5l

Lansdale, PA 19446

188 Barry Avenue

Lansdale, PA 19446

188 Berwick Place Unit 21h

Lansdale, PA 19446

188 Eric Lane

Lansdale, PA 19446

188 Oberlin Terrace Unit 14-L

Lansdale, PA 19446

188 Pinecrest Lane

Lansdale, PA 19446

188 Providence Lane

Lansdale, PA 19446

1880 Flintlock Circle

Lansdale, PA 19446

1880 Rampart Lane

Lansdale, PA 19446

1881 Cassel Road

Lansdale, PA 19446

1881 Rampart Lane

Lansdale, PA 19446

1882 South Valley Forge Road

Lansdale, PA 19446

1883 Cassel Road

Lansdale, PA 19446

1883 Keyser Road

Lansdale, PA 19446

1883 Rampart Lane

Lansdale, PA 19446

1884 Blattner Road

Lansdale, PA 19446

1884 Keyser Road

Lansdale, PA 19446

1885 Cassel Road

Lansdale, PA 19446

1885 Flintlock Circle

Lansdale, PA 19446

1885 Keyser Road

Lansdale, PA 19446

1885 Rampart Lane

Lansdale, PA 19446

Access Montgomery County, PA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai