Lansdale
Property Data

Montgomery County, Pennsylvania

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Montgomery County

ZIP Codesby Total Population

Loading map...
Total Population
61,84861,848

DistributionTotal Population

No data available

Demographics

Total Population

61,848

Median Age

42.8

Population Under 18

20.5%

Population 65+

22.9%

Total Households

24,178

Average Household Size

2.51

Lansdale, PA housing and demographic statistics

ZIP/ZCTA areas can cross city and county boundaries. Each row describes its ZIP/ZCTA area, not the city as a whole. These values are not combined into a city estimate.

Individual ZIP/ZCTA estimates associated with Lansdale, PA
ZIP/ZCTAPopulationMedian household incomeMedian monthly gross rentOwner-occupied share
1944661,848$106,310$1,88465.2%

Source: U.S. Census Bureau American Community Survey (ACS), 2020–2024 five-year estimates, via Realie. Measurement period: –. Published by the Census Bureau on ; published by Realie on . These are five-year estimates, not a measurement of current conditions. — indicates unavailable or suppressed data.

Area property statistics

Recorded property characteristics and residential parcel-sale records for Lansdale, PA. Sale amounts describe recorded transfers, not asking prices or appraisals. Each measure uses records with that information available.

Sale records use the AVM's residential, amount, floor-area, year-built, price-per-area, deed, buyer-relationship and distress filters. Known multi-parcel deals are also excluded. Unknown package flags are not proof of a single-parcel sale. Counts represent eligible parcel sale records. Recorded annual averages require at least 10 eligible sales. Projections must have enough history and pass checks against earlier recorded sales. Recent sales can be underreported; different coverage between years can affect the changes.

City measurements cover the selected county's portion of the city.

Annual sales comparison

Calendar 2025 recorded sales versus calendar 2026 model projections. Both years cover January 1–December 31. Change compares the 2026 projection with the recorded 2025 value. Annual average amounts weight each month by its sales count; they are not monthly medians.

Calendar-year sales comparison
Metric20252026 projectedChange (%)
Residential sale records485Recorded——
Average recorded sale amount$505,494Recorded——

Projections are not confirmed transactions or property valuations. Recent sales can be underreported; different coverage between years can affect the change. Unsupported values remain unavailable. Ranges reflect historical model errors, not confidence intervals. Annual comparison calculated . Assumed observation cutoff: April 2026; not verified completeness.

Recorded property statistics

Reported property statistics for Lansdale, PA
MeasureLansdale, PAMontgomery County, PA
Median recorded sale amount$450,750$473,000
Recorded amount, 10th percentile$270,000$255,000
Recorded amount, 90th percentile$750,000$950,000
Average recorded floor area (sq ft)2,3332,470
Average recorded bedrooms3.43.4
Average recorded bathrooms2.12.2
Median year built19761966
Condominium share of properties8%6.9%

Lansdale, PA: Recorded median and percentile amounts: May 7, 2025–Oct 28, 2026.

County input file published Oct 24, 2026. Calculated . Published . Dataset last refreshed: .

Montgomery County, PA: Recorded median and percentile amounts: May 7, 2025–Oct 28, 2026.

County input file published Oct 24, 2026. Calculated . Published . Dataset last refreshed: .

Source: Realie property-record aggregates. Input publication and calculation dates do not establish complete transaction coverage. Missing measures are shown as — or omitted.

Other recent-period estimates

These use different periods from the calendar-year comparison. Estimates extend parcel-record counts and recorded amounts; they are not confirmed current transactions or individual-property values.

Parcel sale records
Oct 1, 2025–Sep 30, 2026
485
Model estimateHistorical error-adjusted range: 472–501.
Median sale amount
September 2026
$505,000
Model estimateHistorical error-adjusted range: $433,613–$607,202.
Median-amount change
September 2026 versus September 2025
+5.8%
Model estimateHistorical error-adjusted range: -9.2%–+27.2%.

Transaction coverage has not been verified. Known multi-parcel deals are excluded; missing package flags do not establish that every remaining sale covers one parcel. Amount change compares monthly record medians, not the appreciation of the same homes. Ranges reflect historical model errors; they are not confidence intervals and can exclude the point estimate. Assumed observation cutoff: April 2026; not a verified completeness date.

Properties in Lansdale

Showing page 217 of properties

305 West Main Street

Lansdale, PA 19446

305 Walden Lane

Lansdale, PA 19446

3050 Conrad Way

Lansdale, PA 19446

3050 Pawlings Ford Road

Lansdale, PA 19446

3050 Sunny Ayre Drive

Lansdale, PA 19446

3051 Sunny Ayre Drive

Lansdale, PA 19446

3052 Sunny Ayre Drive

Lansdale, PA 19446

3053 Sunny Ayre Drive

Lansdale, PA 19446

3058 Sunny Ayre Drive

Lansdale, PA 19446

3059 Sunny Ayre Drive

Lansdale, PA 19446

306 Abbey Lane

Lansdale, PA 19446

306 Allen Way

Lansdale, PA 19446

306 Carpenter Lane

Lansdale, PA 19446

306 Christopher Court

Lansdale, PA 19446

306 Clear Spring Road

Lansdale, PA 19446

306 Country Club Drive

Lansdale, PA 19446

306 Cowpath Road

Lansdale, PA 19446

306 Crestview Road

Lansdale, PA 19446

306 Delaware Avenue

Lansdale, PA 19446

306 Dylan Drive Unit 61

Lansdale, PA 19446

306 Grays Lane

Lansdale, PA 19446

306 Green Street

Lansdale, PA 19446

306 Greenwood Road

Lansdale, PA 19446

306 Hickory Court

Lansdale, PA 19446

306 Jamestown Court

Lansdale, PA 19446

306 Pioneer Spur

Lansdale, PA 19446

306 South Broad Street

Lansdale, PA 19446

306 South Valley Forge Road

Lansdale, PA 19446

306 Silo Mill Lane

Lansdale, PA 19446

306 Treeline Drive

Lansdale, PA 19446

306 West 5th Street

Lansdale, PA 19446

306 West 8th Street

Lansdale, PA 19446

306 Walden Lane

Lansdale, PA 19446

3060 Scheid Way

Lansdale, PA 19446

3060 Sunny Ayre Drive

Lansdale, PA 19446

3061 Sunny Ayre Drive

Lansdale, PA 19446

3062 Scheid Way

Lansdale, PA 19446

3062 Sunny Ayre Drive

Lansdale, PA 19446

3063 Sunny Ayre Drive

Lansdale, PA 19446

3064 Scheid Way

Lansdale, PA 19446

3064 Sunny Ayre Drive

Lansdale, PA 19446

3065 Sunny Ayre Drive

Lansdale, PA 19446

3066 Scheid Way

Lansdale, PA 19446

3066 Sunny Ayre Drive

Lansdale, PA 19446

3067 Sunny Ayre Drive

Lansdale, PA 19446

3068 Scheid Way

Lansdale, PA 19446

3068 Sunny Ayre Drive

Lansdale, PA 19446

3069 Sunny Ayre Drive

Lansdale, PA 19446

307 1/2 Susquehanna Avenue

Lansdale, PA 19446

307 Abbey Lane

Lansdale, PA 19446

Access Montgomery County, PA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai