Perkiomenville
Property Data

Montgomery County, Pennsylvania

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

2,686

Average Home Price

$603,158

Average Square Feet

2,179

Price per Sq Ft

$222

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
2,6862,686

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

2,686

Median Home Price

$534,900

Average Home Price

$603,158

Average Square Feet

2,179

Price per Sq Ft

$222

Recent Sales (12mo)

66

YoY Price Change

36.4%

Sales Velocity

266.7%

Market Overview

Our database includes 2,043 properties in Perkiomenville.

Properties in Perkiomenville average $533,118, reflecting a competitive market.

Buyers can expect to pay around $250 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Perkiomenville are 9% lower than the Montgomery County average.

Properties in Perkiomenville

Showing page 5 of properties

1146 Valley Stream Drive

Perkiomenville, PA 18074

1147 Pin Oak Drive

Perkiomenville, PA 18074

1147 Valley Stream Drive

Perkiomenville, PA 18074

1148 Pin Oak Drive

Perkiomenville, PA 18074

1148 Valley Stream Drive

Perkiomenville, PA 18074

1149 Pin Oak Drive

Perkiomenville, PA 18074

1149 Valley Stream Drive

Perkiomenville, PA 18074

115 Alexander Drive

Perkiomenville, PA 18074

115 Bavington Road

Perkiomenville, PA 18074

115 Little Road

Perkiomenville, PA 18074

1150 Pin Oak Drive

Perkiomenville, PA 18074

1151 Faust Road

Perkiomenville, PA 18074

1151 Valley Stream Drive

Perkiomenville, PA 18074

1152 Perkiomenville Road

Perkiomenville, PA 18074

1153 Valley Stream Drive

Perkiomenville, PA 18074

1154 Valley Stream Drive

Perkiomenville, PA 18074

1155 Valley Stream Drive

Perkiomenville, PA 18074

1156 Pin Oak Drive

Perkiomenville, PA 18074

1156 Valley Stream Drive

Perkiomenville, PA 18074

1158 Pin Oak Drive

Perkiomenville, PA 18074

1158 Valley Stream Drive

Perkiomenville, PA 18074

1159 Valley Stream Drive

Perkiomenville, PA 18074

116 Colonial Drive

Perkiomenville, PA 18074

116 Little Road

Perkiomenville, PA 18074

1160 Perkiomenville Road

Perkiomenville, PA 18074

1160 Pin Oak Drive

Perkiomenville, PA 18074

1160 Valley Stream Drive

Perkiomenville, PA 18074

1161 Valley Stream Drive

Perkiomenville, PA 18074

1162 Pin Oak Drive

Perkiomenville, PA 18074

1162 Valley Stream Drive

Perkiomenville, PA 18074

1163 Valley Stream Drive

Perkiomenville, PA 18074

1164 Pin Oak Drive

Perkiomenville, PA 18074

1164 Valley Stream Drive

Perkiomenville, PA 18074

1165 Valley Stream Drive

Perkiomenville, PA 18074

1166 Pin Oak Drive

Perkiomenville, PA 18074

1167 Valley Stream Drive

Perkiomenville, PA 18074

1168 Pin Oak Drive

Perkiomenville, PA 18074

1169 Valley Stream Drive

Perkiomenville, PA 18074

117 Alexander Drive

Perkiomenville, PA 18074

117 Bavington Road

Perkiomenville, PA 18074

1170 Valley Stream Drive

Perkiomenville, PA 18074

1172 Valley Stream Drive

Perkiomenville, PA 18074

1174 Valley Stream Drive

Perkiomenville, PA 18074

1175 Valley Stream Drive

Perkiomenville, PA 18074

1176 Valley Stream Drive

Perkiomenville, PA 18074

1177 Valley Stream Drive

Perkiomenville, PA 18074

1178 Valley Stream Drive

Perkiomenville, PA 18074

1179 Valley Stream Drive

Perkiomenville, PA 18074

118 Bavington Road

Perkiomenville, PA 18074

Frequently Asked Questions About Perkiomenville, PA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Perkiomenville, PA?

The average home price in Perkiomenville, PA is $533,118, based on analysis of 2,043 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Perkiomenville, PA?

Our database includes 2,043 properties in Perkiomenville, PA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Perkiomenville, PA?

The average price per square foot in Perkiomenville, PA is $250. This is calculated from an average home price of $533,118 and average size of 2,130 square feet.

What is the average home size in Perkiomenville, PA?

Homes in Perkiomenville, PA average 2,130 square feet, with an average price of $533,118.

How does Perkiomenville, PA compare to other cities in Montgomery County?

Perkiomenville, PA is one of many cities in Montgomery County, PA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Montgomery County, PA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai