Pottstown Borough
Property Data

Montgomery County, Pennsylvania

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Market Overview

Our database includes 850 properties in Pottstown Borough.

With an average price of $302,146, Pottstown Borough offers mid-range housing options.

With a price per square foot of just $74, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Home prices in Pottstown Borough are 49% lower than the Montgomery County average.

Properties in Pottstown Borough

Showing page 5 of properties

202 South Keim Street

Pottstown Borough, PA 19002

203 Industrial Highway

Pottstown Borough, PA 19464

207 South Street

Pottstown Borough, PA 19464

208 North Charlotte Street

Pottstown Borough, PA 19464

209 North York Street

Pottstown Borough, PA 19464

21 East Third Street

Pottstown Borough, PA 19464

21 Robinson Street

Pottstown Borough, PA 19464

21 South Evans Street

Pottstown Borough, PA 19464

210 Shoemaker Road

Pottstown Borough, PA 19464

214 Chestnut Street

Pottstown Borough, PA 19464

214 East High Street

Pottstown Borough, PA 19464

214 Manatawny Street

Pottstown Borough, PA 19464

215 South Washington Street

Pottstown Borough, PA 19464

217 King Street

Pottstown Borough, PA 19464

218 Beech Street

Pottstown Borough, PA 19464

218 Mintzer Street

Pottstown Borough, PA 19464

218 West King Street

Pottstown Borough, PA 19464

219 Chestnut Street

Pottstown Borough, PA 19464

219 North Penn Street

Pottstown Borough, PA 19464

219 West High Street

Pottstown Borough, PA 19464

22 South Hanover Street

Pottstown Borough, PA 19464

221 King Street

Pottstown Borough, PA 19464

224 East High Street

Pottstown Borough, PA 19464

225 South Keim Street

Pottstown Borough, PA 19002

225 South Price Street

Pottstown Borough, PA 19002

226 -230 Chestnut Street

Pottstown Borough, PA 19464

229 King Street

Pottstown Borough, PA 19464

23 South Evans Street

Pottstown Borough, PA 19464

230 East High Street

Pottstown Borough, PA 19464

231 East High Street

Pottstown Borough, PA 19464

233 King Street

Pottstown Borough, PA 19464

234 Airy Street

Pottstown Borough, PA 19464

234 Shoemaker Road

Pottstown Borough, PA 19464

237 High Street

Pottstown Borough, PA 19464

238 Berks Street

Pottstown Borough, PA 19464

238 Shoemaker Road

Pottstown Borough, PA 19464

24 Moser Road

Pottstown Borough, PA 19464

24 West 4th Street

Pottstown Borough, PA 19464

241 North Price Street

Pottstown Borough, PA 19464

241 Walnut Street

Pottstown Borough, PA 19464

242 North Keim Street

Pottstown Borough, PA 19464

242 Walnut Street

Pottstown Borough, PA 19464

244 North Price Street

Pottstown Borough, PA 19464

245 South Keim Street

Pottstown Borough, PA 19002

246 East 3rd Street

Pottstown Borough, PA 19464

246 Walnut Street

Pottstown Borough, PA 19464

248 Chestnut Street

Pottstown Borough, PA 19464

248 East 3rd Street

Pottstown Borough, PA 19464

25 Moser Road

Pottstown Borough, PA 19464

Frequently Asked Questions About Pottstown Borough, PA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Pottstown Borough, PA?

The average home price in Pottstown Borough, PA is $302,146, based on analysis of 850 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Pottstown Borough, PA?

Our database includes 850 properties in Pottstown Borough, PA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Pottstown Borough, PA?

The average price per square foot in Pottstown Borough, PA is $74. This is calculated from an average home price of $302,146 and average size of 4,081 square feet.

What is the average home size in Pottstown Borough, PA?

Homes in Pottstown Borough, PA average 4,081 square feet, with an average price of $302,146.

How does Pottstown Borough, PA compare to other cities in Montgomery County?

Pottstown Borough, PA is one of many cities in Montgomery County, PA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Montgomery County, PA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai