Schwenksville
Property Data

Montgomery County, Pennsylvania

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

6,778

Average Home Price

$552,946

Average Square Feet

2,429

Price per Sq Ft

$239

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
6,7786,778

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

6,778

Median Home Price

$500,000

Average Home Price

$552,946

Average Square Feet

2,429

Price per Sq Ft

$239

Recent Sales (12mo)

134

YoY Price Change

9.4%

Sales Velocity

76.3%

Market Overview

Our database includes 5,609 properties in Schwenksville.

Properties in Schwenksville average $540,667, reflecting a competitive market.

Buyers can expect to pay around $225 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Schwenksville are 8% lower than the Montgomery County average.

Properties in Schwenksville

Showing page 5 of properties

1031 Clemmers Mill Road

Schwenksville, PA 19473

1031 Scenic View Drive

Schwenksville, PA 19473

1032 Larson Road

Schwenksville, PA 19473

1032 Scenic View Drive

Schwenksville, PA 19473

1033 Cemetery Road

Schwenksville, PA 19473

1033 Scenic View Drive

Schwenksville, PA 19473

1034 Scenic View Drive

Schwenksville, PA 19473

1035 Barnbridge Drive

Schwenksville, PA 19473

1035 Scenic View Drive

Schwenksville, PA 19473

1036 Scenic View Drive

Schwenksville, PA 19473

1037 Scenic View Drive

Schwenksville, PA 19473

1038 Cemetery Road

Schwenksville, PA 19473

1038 Larson Road

Schwenksville, PA 19473

1038 Scenic View Drive

Schwenksville, PA 19473

1039 Scenic View Drive

Schwenksville, PA 19473

104 Arabian Road

Schwenksville, PA 19473

104 Bartlett Drive

Schwenksville, PA 19473

104 Berger Road

Schwenksville, PA 19473

104 Bethanna Drive

Schwenksville, PA 19473

104 Creekside Way

Schwenksville, PA 19473

104 Crystal Drive

Schwenksville, PA 19473

104 Delphi Road

Schwenksville, PA 19473

104 Drury Lane

Schwenksville, PA 19473

104 Eaglet Lane

Schwenksville, PA 19473

104 Equestrian Lane

Schwenksville, PA 19473

104 Gerloff Road

Schwenksville, PA 19473

104 Goshen Road

Schwenksville, PA 19473

104 Grimley Road

Schwenksville, PA 19473

104 Hillcrest Avenue

Schwenksville, PA 19473

104 Jessica Circle

Schwenksville, PA 19473

104 Markley Road

Schwenksville, PA 19473

104 Meng Road

Schwenksville, PA 19473

104 Panepinto Drive

Schwenksville, PA 19473

104 Raleigh Road

Schwenksville, PA 19473

104 Salem Road

Schwenksville, PA 19473

104 Saylor Road

Schwenksville, PA 19473

104 Shire Lane

Schwenksville, PA 19473

104 Wilson Drive

Schwenksville, PA 19473

104 Zieglerville Road

Schwenksville, PA 19473

1040 Salford Station Road

Schwenksville, PA 19473

1040 Scenic View Drive

Schwenksville, PA 19473

1041 Scenic View Drive

Schwenksville, PA 19473

1042 Scenic View Drive

Schwenksville, PA 19473

1043 Cemetery Road

Schwenksville, PA 18074

1043 Clemmers Mill Road

Schwenksville, PA 19473

1043 Scenic View Drive

Schwenksville, PA 19473

1044 Cemetery Road

Schwenksville, PA 19473

1044 Scenic View Drive

Schwenksville, PA 19473

1045 Scenic View Drive

Schwenksville, PA 19473

1046 Scenic View Drive

Schwenksville, PA 19473

Frequently Asked Questions About Schwenksville, PA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Schwenksville, PA?

The average home price in Schwenksville, PA is $540,667, based on analysis of 5,609 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Schwenksville, PA?

Our database includes 5,609 properties in Schwenksville, PA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Schwenksville, PA?

The average price per square foot in Schwenksville, PA is $225. This is calculated from an average home price of $540,667 and average size of 2,408 square feet.

What is the average home size in Schwenksville, PA?

Homes in Schwenksville, PA average 2,408 square feet, with an average price of $540,667.

How does Schwenksville, PA compare to other cities in Montgomery County?

Schwenksville, PA is one of many cities in Montgomery County, PA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Montgomery County, PA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai