Skippack Township
Property Data

Montgomery County, Pennsylvania

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

572

Average Home Price

$407,786

Average Square Feet

2,729

Price per Sq Ft

$228

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
572572

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

572

Median Home Price

$375,000

Average Home Price

$407,786

Average Square Feet

2,729

Price per Sq Ft

$228

Recent Sales (12mo)

12

YoY Price Change

0.0%

Sales Velocity

500.0%

Market Overview

Our database includes 1,276 properties in Skippack Township.

With an average price of $419,636, Skippack Township offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $160 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Skippack Township are 29% lower than the Montgomery County average.

Properties in Skippack Township

Showing page 4 of properties

2014 Voit Drive

Skippack Township, PA 19438

2016 Milford Lane

Skippack Township, PA 19438

2016 Store Road

Skippack Township, PA 19474

2018 Milford Lane

Skippack Township, PA 19438

2018 Old Forty Foot Road

Skippack Township, PA 19474

2019 Bridge Road

Skippack Township, PA 19473

2020 Bridge Road

Skippack Township, PA 19474

2020 Store Road

Skippack Township, PA 19438

2021 Cressman Road

Skippack Township, PA 19473

2022 Milford Lane

Skippack Township, PA 19438

2023 Bridge Road

Skippack Township, PA 19473

2023 Store Road

Skippack Township, PA 19438

2024 Milford Lane

Skippack Township, PA 19438

2026 Fort Bevon Road

Skippack Township, PA 19438

2026 Milford Lane

Skippack Township, PA 19438

2028 Christine Drive

Skippack Township, PA 19423

2028 Milford Lane

Skippack Township, PA 19474

2028 Squirrel Hill Road

Skippack Township, PA 19473

2029 Legat Lane

Skippack Township, PA 19423

2030 Serendipity Way

Skippack Township, PA 19473

2030 Store Road

Skippack Township, PA 19438

2031 Cressman Road

Skippack Township, PA 19473

2032 Milford Lane

Skippack Township, PA 19474

2034 Milford Lane

Skippack Township, PA 19438

2034 Store Road

Skippack Township, PA 19474

2037 Piermont Way

Skippack Township, PA 19438

2037 Store Road

Skippack Township, PA 19438

2038 Fort Bevon Road

Skippack Township, PA 19474

2038 Piermont Way

Skippack Township, PA 19438

2040 Piermont Way

Skippack Township, PA 19438

2040 Store Road

Skippack Township, PA 19438

2043 Piermont Way

Skippack Township, PA 19438

2045 Christine Drive

Skippack Township, PA 19438

2045 Piermont Way

Skippack Township, PA 19438

2045 Store Road

Skippack Township, PA 19438

2049 Fort Bevon Road

Skippack Township, PA 19474

2051 Church Road

Skippack Township, PA 19474

2051 Lucon Road

Skippack Township, PA 19473

2053 Cressman Road

Skippack Township, PA 19473

2053 Store Road

Skippack Township, PA 19438

2056 Store Road

Skippack Township, PA 19438

2061 Cressman Road

Skippack Township, PA 19473

2063 Integrity Avenue

Skippack Township, PA 19473

2076 Store Road

Skippack Township, PA 19438

2079 Store Road

Skippack Township, PA 19438

2082 Store Road

Skippack Township, PA 19438

2090 Store Road

Skippack Township, PA 19438

2093 Store Road

Skippack Township, PA 19474

2095 Store Road

Skippack Township, PA 19438

Frequently Asked Questions About Skippack Township, PA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Skippack Township, PA?

The average home price in Skippack Township, PA is $419,636, based on analysis of 1,276 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Skippack Township, PA?

Our database includes 1,276 properties in Skippack Township, PA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Skippack Township, PA?

The average price per square foot in Skippack Township, PA is $160. This is calculated from an average home price of $419,636 and average size of 2,624 square feet.

What is the average home size in Skippack Township, PA?

Homes in Skippack Township, PA average 2,624 square feet, with an average price of $419,636.

How does Skippack Township, PA compare to other cities in Montgomery County?

Skippack Township, PA is one of many cities in Montgomery County, PA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Montgomery County, PA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai