Northampton County, Pennsylvania
Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.
Our database includes 5,486 properties in Hellertown.
With an average price of $409,803, Hellertown offers mid-range housing options.
Buyers can expect to pay around $201 per square foot in this market.
Hellertown prices closely align with the Northampton County average.
Showing page 1 of properties
The average home price in Hellertown, PA is $409,803, based on analysis of 5,486 properties in our database.
Our database includes 5,486 properties in Hellertown, PA, providing comprehensive market coverage.
The average price per square foot in Hellertown, PA is $201. This is calculated from an average home price of $409,803 and average size of 2,037 square feet.
Homes in Hellertown, PA average 2,037 square feet, with an average price of $409,803.
Hellertown, PA is one of many cities in Northampton County, PA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.
Need Bulk Data?
Email us at hello@realie.ai