Belle Vernon
Property Data

Westmoreland County, Pennsylvania

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

10,457

Average Home Price

$210,635

Average Square Feet

1,821

Price per Sq Ft

$138
Westmoreland County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
10,45710,457

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

10,457

Median Home Price

$185,500

Average Home Price

$210,635

Average Square Feet

1,821

Price per Sq Ft

$138

Recent Sales (12mo)

162

YoY Price Change

12.4%

Sales Velocity

95.2%

Market Overview

Our database includes 5,201 properties in Belle Vernon.

Belle Vernon offers affordable housing with an average price of $249,363.

With a price per square foot of just $124, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Belle Vernon prices closely align with the Westmoreland County average.

Properties in Belle Vernon

Showing page 7 of properties

183

Belle Vernon, PA 15012

186

Belle Vernon, PA 15012

188

Belle Vernon, PA 15012

188-550 Rostraver Road

Belle Vernon, PA 15012

191

Belle Vernon, PA 15012

194

Belle Vernon, PA 15012

195

Belle Vernon, PA 15012

196 Morningstar Drive

Belle Vernon, PA 15012

197 Crawford Lane

Belle Vernon, PA 15012

1997

Belle Vernon, PA 15012

2 Berkeley Drive

Belle Vernon, PA 15012

2 Berkeley Drive

Belle Vernon, PA 15012

2 Jan

Belle Vernon, PA 15012

2 Victoria Circle

Belle Vernon, PA 15012

20 Mathews Road

Belle Vernon, PA 15012

200

Belle Vernon, PA 15012

200 Henry Street

Belle Vernon, PA 15012

200 Landan Drive

Belle Vernon, PA 15012

200 Vine Street

Belle Vernon, PA 15012

2007 Highview Drive

Belle Vernon, PA 15012

201

Belle Vernon, PA 15012

201

Belle Vernon, PA 15012

201

Belle Vernon, PA 15012

201

Belle Vernon, PA 15012

201

Belle Vernon, PA 15012

201

Belle Vernon, PA 15012

201

Belle Vernon, PA 15012

201

Belle Vernon, PA 15012

201

Belle Vernon, PA 15012

201

Belle Vernon, PA 15012

201 Int 70

Belle Vernon, PA 15012

201 Landan Drive

Belle Vernon, PA 15012

201 Sampson Way

Belle Vernon, PA 15012

201 Sr

Belle Vernon, PA 15012

201 Sr

Belle Vernon, PA 15012

201 Sr

Belle Vernon, PA 15012

201 Sr

Belle Vernon, PA 15012

201 Sr

Belle Vernon, PA 15012

201 Sr

Belle Vernon, PA 15012

201 Sr

Belle Vernon, PA 15012

201 Vine Street

Belle Vernon, PA 15012

2011-2024 Sugar Camp Lane

Belle Vernon, PA 15012

2018 Highview Drive

Belle Vernon, PA 15012

202

Belle Vernon, PA 15012

202 Arch Street

Belle Vernon, PA 15012

202 Vernon Street

Belle Vernon, PA 15012

202 Wedge Court

Belle Vernon, PA 15012

2024

Belle Vernon, PA 15012

203 Arch Street

Belle Vernon, PA 15012

203 Baltimore Street

Belle Vernon, PA 15012

Frequently Asked Questions About Belle Vernon, PA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Belle Vernon, PA?

The average home price in Belle Vernon, PA is $249,363, based on analysis of 5,201 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Belle Vernon, PA?

Our database includes 5,201 properties in Belle Vernon, PA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Belle Vernon, PA?

The average price per square foot in Belle Vernon, PA is $124. This is calculated from an average home price of $249,363 and average size of 2,011 square feet.

What is the average home size in Belle Vernon, PA?

Homes in Belle Vernon, PA average 2,011 square feet, with an average price of $249,363.

How does Belle Vernon, PA compare to other cities in Westmoreland County?

Belle Vernon, PA is one of many cities in Westmoreland County, PA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Westmoreland County, PA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai