Blairsville
Property Data

Westmoreland County, Pennsylvania

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

7,186

Average Home Price

$194,228

Average Square Feet

1,684

Price per Sq Ft

$114

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
7,1867,186

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

7,186

Median Home Price

$157,500

Average Home Price

$194,228

Average Square Feet

1,684

Price per Sq Ft

$114

Recent Sales (12mo)

73

YoY Price Change

-4.9%

Sales Velocity

97.3%

Market Overview

Our database includes 1,322 properties in Blairsville.

Blairsville offers affordable housing with an average price of $184,518.

With a price per square foot of just $113, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Home prices in Blairsville are 23% lower than the Westmoreland County average.

Frequently Asked Questions About Blairsville, PA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Blairsville, PA?

The average home price in Blairsville, PA is $184,518, based on analysis of 1,322 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Blairsville, PA?

Our database includes 1,322 properties in Blairsville, PA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Blairsville, PA?

The average price per square foot in Blairsville, PA is $113. This is calculated from an average home price of $184,518 and average size of 1,627 square feet.

What is the average home size in Blairsville, PA?

Homes in Blairsville, PA average 1,627 square feet, with an average price of $184,518.

How does Blairsville, PA compare to other cities in Westmoreland County?

Blairsville, PA is one of many cities in Westmoreland County, PA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Westmoreland County, PA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai