Greensburg
Property Data

Westmoreland County, Pennsylvania

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Active MarketStrong transaction volume

Total Properties

29,994

Average Home Price

$252,420

Average Square Feet

2,100

Price per Sq Ft

$174

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
29,99429,994

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

29,994

Median Home Price

$224,500

Average Home Price

$252,420

Average Square Feet

2,100

Price per Sq Ft

$174

Recent Sales (12mo)

530

YoY Price Change

5.8%

Sales Velocity

73.8%

Market Overview

Greensburg has 26,327 properties in our comprehensive database.

With an average price of $251,902, Greensburg offers mid-range housing options.

With a price per square foot of just $120, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Greensburg prices closely align with the Westmoreland County average.

Properties in Greensburg

Showing page 27 of properties

105 South Hamilton Avenue

Greensburg, PA 15601

105 South Washington Avenue

Greensburg, PA 15601

105 Shaft Way

Greensburg, PA 15601

105 Sherwood Drive

Greensburg, PA 15601

105 Shryll Heights

Greensburg, PA 15601

105 Silky Lane

Greensburg, PA 15601

105 Sioux Drive

Greensburg, PA 15601

105 Skyview Drive

Greensburg, PA 15601

105 Slate Run Road

Greensburg, PA 15601

105 Smith Road

Greensburg, PA 15601

105 Sportsman Road

Greensburg, PA 15601

105 Stonybrook Drive

Greensburg, PA 15601

105 Summer Springs Lane

Greensburg, PA 15601

105 Tall Oaks Trail

Greensburg, PA 15601

105 Tall Timber Lane

Greensburg, PA 15601

105 Tara Drive

Greensburg, PA 15601

105 Tartan Drive

Greensburg, PA 15601

105 Tippecanoe Drive

Greensburg, PA 15601

105 Turner Lane

Greensburg, PA 15601

105 Tut Lane

Greensburg, PA 15601

105 Unity Square

Greensburg, PA 15601

105 University Drive

Greensburg, PA 15601

105 Valley View Drive

Greensburg, PA 15601

105 West 2nd Street

Greensburg, PA 15601

105 West 4th Street

Greensburg, PA 15601

105 West Pittsburgh Street

Greensburg, PA 15601

105 Walton Tea Room Road

Greensburg, PA 15601

105 Willow Crossing Road

Greensburg, PA 15601

105 Winfield Circle

Greensburg, PA 15601

105 Wolverine Lane

Greensburg, PA 15601

105 Woodbrook Court

Greensburg, PA 15601

105 Woodland Road

Greensburg, PA 15601

105 Yellow Bird Lane

Greensburg, PA 15601

105 Ziva Drive

Greensburg, PA 15601

105-107 Old State Route 66

Greensburg, PA 15601

105-116 Wendwood Manor

Greensburg, PA 15601

105-2176 Whites Hill Road

Greensburg, PA 15601

105-750 Beaver Road

Greensburg, PA 15601

1050 Mechling Road

Greensburg, PA 15616

1050 New London Drive

Greensburg, PA 15601

1050 Saybrook Drive

Greensburg, PA 15601

1051 Athena Drive

Greensburg, PA 15601

1051 Carbon Road

Greensburg, PA 15601

1051 Garden Street

Greensburg, PA 15601

1051 Ivy Street

Greensburg, PA 15601

1051 Mount Pleasant Road

Greensburg, PA 15601

1051 New London Drive

Greensburg, PA 15601

1051 Orchard Avenue

Greensburg, PA 15601

Frequently Asked Questions About Greensburg, PA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Greensburg, PA?

The average home price in Greensburg, PA is $251,902, based on analysis of 26,327 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Greensburg, PA?

Our database includes 26,327 properties in Greensburg, PA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Greensburg, PA?

The average price per square foot in Greensburg, PA is $120. This is calculated from an average home price of $251,902 and average size of 2,096 square feet.

What is the average home size in Greensburg, PA?

Homes in Greensburg, PA average 2,096 square feet, with an average price of $251,902.

How does Greensburg, PA compare to other cities in Westmoreland County?

Greensburg, PA is one of many cities in Westmoreland County, PA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Westmoreland County, PA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai