Herminie
Property Data

Westmoreland County, Pennsylvania

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

1,386

Average Home Price

$158,671

Average Square Feet

1,699

Price per Sq Ft

$145

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
1,3861,386

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

1,386

Median Home Price

$135,450

Average Home Price

$158,671

Average Square Feet

1,699

Price per Sq Ft

$145

Recent Sales (12mo)

23

YoY Price Change

0.7%

Sales Velocity

360.0%

Market Overview

Our database includes 1,114 properties in Herminie.

Herminie offers affordable housing with an average price of $157,188.

With a price per square foot of just $92, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Home prices in Herminie are 35% lower than the Westmoreland County average.

Properties in Herminie

Showing page 13 of properties

310 Madison Avenue

Herminie, PA 15637

311 Library Avenue

Herminie, PA 15637

311 Madison Avenue

Herminie, PA 15637

312 Madison Avenue

Herminie, PA 15637

3123 Clay Pike Street

Herminie, PA 15637

313 Madison Avenue

Herminie, PA 15637

3130 Clay Pike Street

Herminie, PA 15637

314 Church Street

Herminie, PA 15637

314 Sewickley Avenue

Herminie, PA 15637

315 Highberger Road

Herminie, PA 15637

315 Madison Avenue

Herminie, PA 15637

315 Mark Road

Herminie, PA 15637

315 Sewickley Avenue

Herminie, PA 15637

3158 Clay Pike Street

Herminie, PA 15637

316 Church Street

Herminie, PA 15637

3169 Clay Pike Street

Herminie, PA 15637

317 Church Street

Herminie, PA 15637

317 Highberger Road

Herminie, PA 15637

3173 Clay Pike Street

Herminie, PA 15637

3174 Clay Pike Street

Herminie, PA 15637

3177 Clay Pike Street

Herminie, PA 15637

318 Church Street

Herminie, PA 15637

318 Mark Road

Herminie, PA 15637

3188 Clay Pike Street

Herminie, PA 15637

319 Mark Road

Herminie, PA 15637

3191 Clay Pike Street

Herminie, PA 15637

3194 Clay Pike Street

Herminie, PA 15637

3195 Clay Pike Street

Herminie, PA 15637

3199 Clay Pike Street

Herminie, PA 15637

32 8th Street

Herminie, PA 15637

32 Dexter Street

Herminie, PA 15637

32 Highland Avenue

Herminie, PA 15637

3203 Clay Pike Street

Herminie, PA 15637

3208 Clay Pike Street

Herminie, PA 15637

3209 Clay Pike Street

Herminie, PA 15637

321

Herminie, PA 15637

3213

Herminie, PA 15637

3213 Clay Pike Street

Herminie, PA 15637

322 Mark Road

Herminie, PA 15637

323 Mark Road

Herminie, PA 15637

3230 Clay Pike Street

Herminie, PA 15637

3231 Clay Pike Street

Herminie, PA 15637

3237 Clay Pike Street

Herminie, PA 15637

3238 Clay Pike Street

Herminie, PA 15637

3240

Herminie, PA 15637

3240 Clay Pike Street

Herminie, PA 15637

3241 Clay Pike Street

Herminie, PA 15637

Frequently Asked Questions About Herminie, PA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Herminie, PA?

The average home price in Herminie, PA is $157,188, based on analysis of 1,114 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Herminie, PA?

Our database includes 1,114 properties in Herminie, PA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Herminie, PA?

The average price per square foot in Herminie, PA is $92. This is calculated from an average home price of $157,188 and average size of 1,704 square feet.

What is the average home size in Herminie, PA?

Homes in Herminie, PA average 1,704 square feet, with an average price of $157,188.

How does Herminie, PA compare to other cities in Westmoreland County?

Herminie, PA is one of many cities in Westmoreland County, PA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Westmoreland County, PA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai