Jeannette
Property Data

Westmoreland County, Pennsylvania

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

11,950

Average Home Price

$262,204

Average Square Feet

1,812

Price per Sq Ft

$173

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
11,95011,950

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

11,950

Median Home Price

$211,500

Average Home Price

$262,204

Average Square Feet

1,812

Price per Sq Ft

$173

Recent Sales (12mo)

307

YoY Price Change

73.3%

Sales Velocity

158.0%

Market Overview

Jeannette has 10,754 properties in our comprehensive database.

With an average price of $257,047, Jeannette offers mid-range housing options.

With a price per square foot of just $142, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Home prices in Jeannette are 7% higher than the Westmoreland County average.

Properties in Jeannette

Showing page 48 of properties

112 Good Street

Jeannette, PA 15644

112 High Vue Road

Jeannette, PA 15644

112 Homer Drive

Jeannette, PA 15644

112 Johnston Street

Jeannette, PA 15644

112 Johntown Court

Jeannette, PA 15644

112 Joseph Vito Drive

Jeannette, PA 15644

112 Kepple Street

Jeannette, PA 15644

112 Market Street

Jeannette, PA 15644

112 Maryland Place

Jeannette, PA 15644

112 North 1st Street

Jeannette, PA 15644

112 North 2nd Street

Jeannette, PA 15644

112 North 3rd Street

Jeannette, PA 15644

112 North 4th Street

Jeannette, PA 15644

112 North 5th Street

Jeannette, PA 15644

112 Oak Hill Drive

Jeannette, PA 15644

112 Pin Oak Lane

Jeannette, PA 15644

112 South 12th Street

Jeannette, PA 15644

112 South 13th Street

Jeannette, PA 15644

112 South 14th Street

Jeannette, PA 15644

112 South 15th Street

Jeannette, PA 15644

112 Seslar Street

Jeannette, PA 15644

112 Skyview Drive

Jeannette, PA 15644

112 Sutherland Road

Jeannette, PA 15644

112 Thomas Street

Jeannette, PA 15644

112 West Penn Drive

Jeannette, PA 15644

112 Woodhaven Drive

Jeannette, PA 15644

112 Zabie Lane

Jeannette, PA 15644

1120

Jeannette, PA 15644

1120 Forbes Lane

Jeannette, PA 15644

1120 Thompson Street

Jeannette, PA 15644

1120 Wedgewood Drive

Jeannette, PA 15644

1121

Jeannette, PA 15644

1121 Blank Road

Jeannette, PA 15644

1121 Dry Dam Road

Jeannette, PA 15644

1121 Frank Avenue

Jeannette, PA 15644

1121 Thompson Street

Jeannette, PA 15644

1122 Blank Road

Jeannette, PA 15644

1122 Bushy Run Road

Jeannette, PA 15644

1122 Ellsworth Avenue

Jeannette, PA 15644

1122 Frank Avenue

Jeannette, PA 15644

1122 Grandview Drive

Jeannette, PA 15644

1122 High Street

Jeannette, PA 15644

1123 Frank Avenue

Jeannette, PA 15644

1123 Grandview Drive

Jeannette, PA 15644

1123 North 2nd Street

Jeannette, PA 15644

1124 Bushy Run Road

Jeannette, PA 15644

1124 Frank Avenue

Jeannette, PA 15644

1124 High Street

Jeannette, PA 15644

Frequently Asked Questions About Jeannette, PA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Jeannette, PA?

The average home price in Jeannette, PA is $257,047, based on analysis of 10,754 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Jeannette, PA?

Our database includes 10,754 properties in Jeannette, PA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Jeannette, PA?

The average price per square foot in Jeannette, PA is $142. This is calculated from an average home price of $257,047 and average size of 1,805 square feet.

What is the average home size in Jeannette, PA?

Homes in Jeannette, PA average 1,805 square feet, with an average price of $257,047.

How does Jeannette, PA compare to other cities in Westmoreland County?

Jeannette, PA is one of many cities in Westmoreland County, PA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Westmoreland County, PA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai