Ligonier
Property Data

Westmoreland County, Pennsylvania

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

7,889

Average Home Price

$301,992

Average Square Feet

1,948

Price per Sq Ft

$191

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
7,8897,889

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

7,889

Median Home Price

$248,000

Average Home Price

$301,992

Average Square Feet

1,948

Price per Sq Ft

$191

Recent Sales (12mo)

98

YoY Price Change

16.2%

Sales Velocity

100.0%

Market Overview

Our database includes 5,803 properties in Ligonier.

With an average price of $297,703, Ligonier offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $153 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Ligonier are 24% higher than the Westmoreland County average.

Properties in Ligonier

Showing page 3 of properties

101 Meadow Drive

Ligonier, PA 15658

101 Oakview Drive

Ligonier, PA 15658

101 Old Lincoln Highway West

Ligonier, PA 15658

101 Saint Clair Circle

Ligonier, PA 15658

101 Singer Way

Ligonier, PA 15658

101 Tall Timber Drive

Ligonier, PA 15658

101 U P Church Road

Ligonier, PA 15658

101 West

Ligonier, PA 15658

101 Westview Drive

Ligonier, PA 15658

101 Wilpen Road

Ligonier, PA 15658

1010 Gravel Hill Road

Ligonier, PA 15658

1012 Harvey Road

Ligonier, PA 15658

1013 Canterbury Road

Ligonier, PA 15658

1013 Essex Lane

Ligonier, PA 15658

1014 Canterbury Road

Ligonier, PA 15658

1015 Old Forbes Road

Ligonier, PA 15658

1016 Gravel Hill Road

Ligonier, PA 15658

1017 Gravel Hill Road

Ligonier, PA 15658

1018 Canterbury Road

Ligonier, PA 15658

1018 Muir Road

Ligonier, PA 15658

1018 State Route 271

Ligonier, PA 15658

1019 Canterbury Road

Ligonier, PA 15658

102 Almond Lane

Ligonier, PA 15658

102 Amherst Lane

Ligonier, PA 15658

102 Bakobil Lane

Ligonier, PA 15677

102 Boucher Lane

Ligonier, PA 15658

102 Charlotte Drive

Ligonier, PA 15658

102 Deerfield Road

Ligonier, PA 15658

102 Dickey Road

Ligonier, PA 15658

102 Dogwood Road

Ligonier, PA 15658

102 Dornick Hill Lane

Ligonier, PA 15658

102 Hickory Alley

Ligonier, PA 15658

102 Kissell Springs Road

Ligonier, PA 15658

102 Ln

Ligonier, PA 15677

102 Long Bridge Road

Ligonier, PA 15658

102 Mellon Street

Ligonier, PA 15658

102 Oakview Drive

Ligonier, PA 15658

102 Pacific Lane

Ligonier, PA 15658

102 Peters Road

Ligonier, PA 15658

102 Romance Lane

Ligonier, PA 15658

102 Shady Road

Ligonier, PA 15658

102 Shannon Lane

Ligonier, PA 15658

102 Singer Way

Ligonier, PA 15658

102 Tall Timber Drive

Ligonier, PA 15658

102 Timberlane Drive

Ligonier, PA 15658

102 Weber Lane

Ligonier, PA 15658

102 Westview Drive

Ligonier, PA 15658

1020 Darlington Road

Ligonier, PA 15658

Frequently Asked Questions About Ligonier, PA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Ligonier, PA?

The average home price in Ligonier, PA is $297,703, based on analysis of 5,803 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Ligonier, PA?

Our database includes 5,803 properties in Ligonier, PA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Ligonier, PA?

The average price per square foot in Ligonier, PA is $153. This is calculated from an average home price of $297,703 and average size of 1,943 square feet.

What is the average home size in Ligonier, PA?

Homes in Ligonier, PA average 1,943 square feet, with an average price of $297,703.

How does Ligonier, PA compare to other cities in Westmoreland County?

Ligonier, PA is one of many cities in Westmoreland County, PA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Westmoreland County, PA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai