Murrysville
Property Data

Westmoreland County, Pennsylvania

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

7,105

Average Home Price

$370,324

Average Square Feet

2,350

Price per Sq Ft

$201

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
7,1057,105

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

7,105

Median Home Price

$349,000

Average Home Price

$370,324

Average Square Feet

2,350

Price per Sq Ft

$201

Recent Sales (12mo)

124

YoY Price Change

0.9%

Sales Velocity

110.2%

Market Overview

Our database includes 8,581 properties in Murrysville.

With an average price of $383,151, Murrysville offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $161 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Murrysville are 59% higher than the Westmoreland County average.

Properties in Murrysville

Showing page 14 of properties

1037 Lyons Run Road

Murrysville, PA 15668

1038 Wedgewood Drive

Murrysville, PA 15644

104 Apple Blossom Court

Murrysville, PA 15626

104 Bartlett Court

Murrysville, PA 15668

104 Zion Drive

Murrysville, PA 15668

1040 Lyons Run Road

Murrysville, PA 15668

1040 Wedgewood Drive

Murrysville, PA 15644

1042 Wedgewood Drive

Murrysville, PA 15644

1044 Wedgewood Drive

Murrysville, PA 15644

1045 Lyons Run Road

Murrysville, PA 15668

1046 Wedgewood Drive

Murrysville, PA 15644

1048 Wedgewood Drive

Murrysville, PA 15644

1049 Lyons Run Road

Murrysville, PA 15668

105 Bartlett Court

Murrysville, PA 15668

105 Bella Vista Court

Murrysville, PA 15668

105 Crosswinds Lane

Murrysville, PA 15668

105 Moonlight Court

Murrysville, PA 15146

105 Park Lane

Murrysville, PA 15668

105 Ridge Lane

Murrysville, PA 15668

105 Sandune Drive

Murrysville, PA 15668

105 Williamsburg Lane

Murrysville, PA 15632

1050 Lyons Run Road

Murrysville, PA 15668

1050 Wedgewood Drive

Murrysville, PA 15644

1052 Spring Hill Road

Murrysville, PA 15668

1052 Wedgewood Drive

Murrysville, PA 15644

1054 Wedgewood Drive

Murrysville, PA 15644

1056 Lyons Run Road

Murrysville, PA 15668

1056 Wedgewood Drive

Murrysville, PA 15644

1058 Spring Hill Road

Murrysville, PA 15668

106 Crosswinds Lane

Murrysville, PA 15668

106 Georgetown Lane

Murrysville, PA 15632

106 Williamsburg Lane

Murrysville, PA 15632

1060 Lyons Run Road

Murrysville, PA 15668

1061 Lyons Run Road

Murrysville, PA 15668

1067 Lyons Run Road

Murrysville, PA 15668

1068 Spring Hill Road

Murrysville, PA 15668

107 Crosswinds Lane

Murrysville, PA 15668

107 Georgetown Lane

Murrysville, PA 15632

107 Moonlight Court

Murrysville, PA 15146

107 Ridge Lane

Murrysville, PA 15668

107 Sandune Drive

Murrysville, PA 15668

108

Murrysville, PA 15632

108 Bartlett Court

Murrysville, PA 15668

108 Williamsburg Lane

Murrysville, PA 15632

1083 Spring Hill Road

Murrysville, PA 15668

1084 Spring Hill Road

Murrysville, PA 15668

Frequently Asked Questions About Murrysville, PA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Murrysville, PA?

The average home price in Murrysville, PA is $383,151, based on analysis of 8,581 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Murrysville, PA?

Our database includes 8,581 properties in Murrysville, PA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Murrysville, PA?

The average price per square foot in Murrysville, PA is $161. This is calculated from an average home price of $383,151 and average size of 2,387 square feet.

What is the average home size in Murrysville, PA?

Homes in Murrysville, PA average 2,387 square feet, with an average price of $383,151.

How does Murrysville, PA compare to other cities in Westmoreland County?

Murrysville, PA is one of many cities in Westmoreland County, PA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Westmoreland County, PA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai