New Derry
Property Data

Westmoreland County, Pennsylvania

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

426

Average Home Price

$158,450

Average Square Feet

1,569

Price per Sq Ft

$170

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
426426

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

426

Median Home Price

$152,500

Average Home Price

$158,450

Average Square Feet

1,569

Price per Sq Ft

$170

Recent Sales (12mo)

6

YoY Price Change

-6.6%

Sales Velocity

0.0%

Market Overview

Our database includes 325 properties in New Derry.

New Derry offers affordable housing with an average price of $166,945.

With a price per square foot of just $107, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Home prices in New Derry are 31% lower than the Westmoreland County average.

Properties in New Derry

Showing page 6 of properties

5748 Route 982

New Derry, PA 15671

5750 Route 982

New Derry, PA 15671

5753 Route 982

New Derry, PA 15671

5754-5756 State Route 982

New Derry, PA 15671

5755 Route 982

New Derry, PA 15671

5759 Route 982

New Derry, PA 15671

5760 Route 982

New Derry, PA 15671

5762 Route 982

New Derry, PA 15671

5765 Route 982

New Derry, PA 15671

5767 Route 982

New Derry, PA 15671

5768 Route 982

New Derry, PA 15671

5769 Route 982

New Derry, PA 15671

5770 Route 982

New Derry, PA 15671

5772 Route 982

New Derry, PA 15671

5774 Route 982

New Derry, PA 15671

5778 Route 982

New Derry, PA 15671

5782 Route 982

New Derry, PA 15671

5787 Route 982

New Derry, PA 15671

5788 Route 982

New Derry, PA 15671

5790 Route 982

New Derry, PA 15671

5791

New Derry, PA 15671

5791 Route 982

New Derry, PA 15671

5794 Route 982

New Derry, PA 15671

5795-5801 State Route 982

New Derry, PA 15671

5798 Route 982

New Derry, PA 15671

5800 Route 982

New Derry, PA 15671

5802 Route 982

New Derry, PA 15671

5803 Route 982

New Derry, PA 15671

5804 Route 982

New Derry, PA 15671

5808 Route 982

New Derry, PA 15671

5811 Route 982

New Derry, PA 15671

5812 Route 982

New Derry, PA 15671

5813 Route 982

New Derry, PA 15671

5816 Route 982

New Derry, PA 15671

5817-5821 State Route 982

New Derry, PA 15671

5822 Route 982

New Derry, PA 15671

5832 Route 982

New Derry, PA 15671

5834 Route 982

New Derry, PA 15671

5873-5925 State Route 982

New Derry, PA 15671

5877 Route 982

New Derry, PA 15671

597 Pandora Road

New Derry, PA 15627

5979 Route 982

New Derry, PA 15671

6009 State Route 982

New Derry, PA 15671

603 Pandora Road

New Derry, PA 15671

607 Pandora Road

New Derry, PA 15671

611 Pandora Road

New Derry, PA 15671

623 Pandora Road

New Derry, PA 15671

Frequently Asked Questions About New Derry, PA Real Estate

What is the average home price in New Derry, PA?

The average home price in New Derry, PA is $166,945, based on analysis of 325 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in New Derry, PA?

Our database includes 325 properties in New Derry, PA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in New Derry, PA?

The average price per square foot in New Derry, PA is $107. This is calculated from an average home price of $166,945 and average size of 1,561 square feet.

What is the average home size in New Derry, PA?

Homes in New Derry, PA average 1,561 square feet, with an average price of $166,945.

How does New Derry, PA compare to other cities in Westmoreland County?

New Derry, PA is one of many cities in Westmoreland County, PA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Westmoreland County, PA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai