New Kensington
Property Data

Westmoreland County, Pennsylvania

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

21,141

Average Home Price

$182,723

Average Square Feet

1,792

Price per Sq Ft

$142

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
21,14121,141

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

21,141

Median Home Price

$160,000

Average Home Price

$182,723

Average Square Feet

1,792

Price per Sq Ft

$142

Recent Sales (12mo)

384

YoY Price Change

7.7%

Sales Velocity

81.1%

Market Overview

New Kensington has 15,782 properties in our comprehensive database.

New Kensington offers affordable housing with an average price of $171,546.

With a price per square foot of just $94, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Home prices in New Kensington are 29% lower than the Westmoreland County average.

Properties in New Kensington

Showing page 16 of properties

1034 3rd Avenue

New Kensington, PA 15068

1034 Edgewood Road

New Kensington, PA 15068

1034 Manor Road

New Kensington, PA 15068

1034 Parkview Drive

New Kensington, PA 15068

1035

New Kensington, PA 15068

1035 3rd Avenue

New Kensington, PA 15068

1035 Edgewood Road

New Kensington, PA 15068

1035 Francis Boulevard

New Kensington, PA 15068

1035 Greensburg Road

New Kensington, PA 15068

1035 Kenneth Avenue

New Kensington, PA 15068

1035 Leishman Avenue

New Kensington, PA 15068

1035 Manor Road

New Kensington, PA 15068

1035 Parkview Drive

New Kensington, PA 15068

1035 Woodberry Road

New Kensington, PA 15068

1036 1/2 3rd Avenue

New Kensington, PA 15068

1036 3rd Avenue

New Kensington, PA 15068

1036 4th Avenue

New Kensington, PA 15068

1036 5th Avenue

New Kensington, PA 15068

1036 Edgewood Road

New Kensington, PA 15068

1036 Leishman Avenue

New Kensington, PA 15068

1036 Manor Road

New Kensington, PA 15068

1036 Merwin Road

New Kensington, PA 15068

1036 North Bluff Drive

New Kensington, PA 15068

1036 Parkview Drive

New Kensington, PA 15068

1037 1/2 Kenneth Avenue

New Kensington, PA 15068

1037 Edgewood Road

New Kensington, PA 15068

1037 Kenneth Avenue

New Kensington, PA 15068

1038 4th Avenue

New Kensington, PA 15068

1038 Edgewood Road

New Kensington, PA 15068

1038 Leishman Avenue

New Kensington, PA 15068

1038 Manor Road

New Kensington, PA 15068

1038 Parkview Drive

New Kensington, PA 15068

1038 Victoria Avenue

New Kensington, PA 15068

1039

New Kensington, PA 15068

1039 1/2 Victoria Avenue

New Kensington, PA 15068

1039 3rd Avenue

New Kensington, PA 15068

1039 Edgewood Road

New Kensington, PA 15068

1039 Manor Road

New Kensington, PA 15068

1039 Victoria Avenue

New Kensington, PA 15068

1039 Woodberry Road

New Kensington, PA 15068

104 Alpine Drive

New Kensington, PA 15068

104 Alter Road

New Kensington, PA 15068

104 Appalachian Drive

New Kensington, PA 15068

104 Argonne Drive

New Kensington, PA 15068

104 Arizona Drive

New Kensington, PA 15068

104 Arjay Drive

New Kensington, PA 15068

104 Breezewood Lane

New Kensington, PA 15068

104 Caribou Circle

New Kensington, PA 15068

104 Chippawa Drive

New Kensington, PA 15068

Frequently Asked Questions About New Kensington, PA Real Estate

What is the average home price in New Kensington, PA?

The average home price in New Kensington, PA is $171,546, based on analysis of 15,782 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in New Kensington, PA?

Our database includes 15,782 properties in New Kensington, PA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in New Kensington, PA?

The average price per square foot in New Kensington, PA is $94. This is calculated from an average home price of $171,546 and average size of 1,826 square feet.

What is the average home size in New Kensington, PA?

Homes in New Kensington, PA average 1,826 square feet, with an average price of $171,546.

How does New Kensington, PA compare to other cities in Westmoreland County?

New Kensington, PA is one of many cities in Westmoreland County, PA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Westmoreland County, PA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai