Penn
Property Data

Westmoreland County, Pennsylvania

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

876

Average Home Price

$443,669

Average Square Feet

1,732

Price per Sq Ft

$18

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
876876

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

876

Median Home Price

$74,900

Average Home Price

$443,669

Average Square Feet

1,732

Price per Sq Ft

$18

Recent Sales (12mo)

8

YoY Price Change

238.0%

Sales Velocity

60.0%

Market Overview

Our database includes 636 properties in Penn.

With an average price of $478,882, Penn offers mid-range housing options.

The price per square foot of $278 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in Penn are 99% higher than the Westmoreland County average.

Properties in Penn

Showing page 6 of properties

206 Stoy Street

Penn, PA 15675

206 Youghiogheny Street

Penn, PA 15675

207 Penn Adamsburg Road

Penn, PA 15675

207 Youghiogheny Street

Penn, PA 15675

208 South Carbon Street

Penn, PA 15675

209 Youghiogheny Street

Penn, PA 15675

210 Locust Street

Penn, PA 15675

210 Youghiogheny Street

Penn, PA 15675

211 Burrell Hill Road

Penn, PA 15675

211 Youghiogheny Street

Penn, PA 15675

212 Burrell Hill Road

Penn, PA 15675

214 Locust Street

Penn, PA 15675

214 South Carbon Street

Penn, PA 15675

216 Locust Street

Penn, PA 15675

217 Burrell Hill Road

Penn, PA 15675

217 Penn Adamsburg Road

Penn, PA 15675

22

Penn, PA 15675

22 Cotton Lane

Penn, PA 15675

220 Locust Street

Penn, PA 15675

220 Penn Adamsburg Road

Penn, PA 15675

221 Summit Street

Penn, PA 15675

222 Burrell Hill Road

Penn, PA 15675

222 Penn Adamsburg Road

Penn, PA 15675

223 Penn Adamsburg Road

Penn, PA 15675

226 Penn Adamsburg Road

Penn, PA 15675

229 Richmond Drive

Penn, PA 15644

230 Penn Adamsburg Road

Penn, PA 15675

231 Penn Manor Road

Penn, PA 15642

231 Richmond Drive

Penn, PA 15644

232 Penn Adamsburg Road

Penn, PA 15675

234 Penn Adamsburg Road

Penn, PA 15675

236 Penn Adamsburg Road

Penn, PA 15675

237 And 238

Penn, PA 15675

237 Penn Adamsburg Road

Penn, PA 15675

238-240 Burrell Hill Road

Penn, PA 15675

24 Cotton Lane

Penn, PA 15675

245 Penn Adamsburg Road

Penn, PA 15675

246-724 Penn High Park Road

Penn, PA 15675

25 Brokers Lane

Penn, PA 15675

277 Burrell Hill Road

Penn, PA 15675

290 Penn Manor Road

Penn, PA 15675

291 Penn Manor Road

Penn, PA 15675

3 12th Street

Penn, PA 15675

3 Bliss Street

Penn, PA 15675

3 Cotton Lane

Penn, PA 15675

3 Depot Street

Penn, PA 15675

3 Gratz Street

Penn, PA 15675

3 Janet Court

Penn, PA 15675

30 Depot Street

Penn, PA 15675

Frequently Asked Questions About Penn, PA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Penn, PA?

The average home price in Penn, PA is $478,882, based on analysis of 636 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Penn, PA?

Our database includes 636 properties in Penn, PA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Penn, PA?

The average price per square foot in Penn, PA is $278. This is calculated from an average home price of $478,882 and average size of 1,723 square feet.

What is the average home size in Penn, PA?

Homes in Penn, PA average 1,723 square feet, with an average price of $478,882.

How does Penn, PA compare to other cities in Westmoreland County?

Penn, PA is one of many cities in Westmoreland County, PA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Westmoreland County, PA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai