Saltsburg
Property Data

Westmoreland County, Pennsylvania

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

5,129

Average Home Price

$178,540

Average Square Feet

1,635

Price per Sq Ft

$138

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
5,1295,129

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

5,129

Median Home Price

$138,630

Average Home Price

$178,540

Average Square Feet

1,635

Price per Sq Ft

$138

Recent Sales (12mo)

27

YoY Price Change

-2.0%

Sales Velocity

80.0%

Market Overview

Our database includes 1,292 properties in Saltsburg.

Saltsburg offers affordable housing with an average price of $238,789.

With a price per square foot of just $148, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Saltsburg prices closely align with the Westmoreland County average.

Properties in Saltsburg

Showing page 21 of properties

429 Moween Road

Saltsburg, PA 15681

430 Stewart Street

Saltsburg, PA 15681

430 Waukena Road

Saltsburg, PA 15681

430 Weister Lane

Saltsburg, PA 15681

431 Bash Road

Saltsburg, PA 15681

431 Moween Road

Saltsburg, PA 15681

432 Beaver Drive

Saltsburg, PA 15681

432 Moween Road

Saltsburg, PA 15681

432 Sportsman Road

Saltsburg, PA 15681

434 Stewart Street

Saltsburg, PA 15681

435 Moween Road

Saltsburg, PA 15681

436 Beaver Drive

Saltsburg, PA 15681

436 Moween Road

Saltsburg, PA 15681

437 Moween Road

Saltsburg, PA 15681

438 Beaver Drive

Saltsburg, PA 15681

438 Weister Lane

Saltsburg, PA 15681

440 Beaver Drive

Saltsburg, PA 15681

440 Moween Road

Saltsburg, PA 15681

441 Sportsman Road

Saltsburg, PA 15681

444 Weister Lane

Saltsburg, PA 15681

445 Bash Road

Saltsburg, PA 15681

445 Sportsman Road

Saltsburg, PA 15681

465 Ridge Road

Saltsburg, PA 15681

465 Weister Lane

Saltsburg, PA 15681

481-495 Bush Road

Saltsburg, PA 15681

4th Street

Saltsburg, PA 15681

500 Stewart Street

Saltsburg, PA 15681

501 Hill Lane

Saltsburg, PA 15681

501 Stewart Street

Saltsburg, PA 15681

502 Bear Road

Saltsburg, PA 15681

505 Hill Lane

Saltsburg, PA 15681

506 Wild Fire Road

Saltsburg, PA 15681

507 County Road

Saltsburg, PA 15681

511 Carnahan Road

Saltsburg, PA 15618

512 Wild Fire Road

Saltsburg, PA 15681

514 Stewart Street

Saltsburg, PA 15681

517 Carnahan Road

Saltsburg, PA 15618

517 Wild Fire Road

Saltsburg, PA 15681

518 Wild Fire Road

Saltsburg, PA 15681

520 Wild Fire Road

Saltsburg, PA 15681

520-625 Oak Lane

Saltsburg, PA 15681

521 Carnahan Road

Saltsburg, PA 15618

521 Hill Lane

Saltsburg, PA 15681

521 Stewart Street

Saltsburg, PA 15681

523 Stewart Street

Saltsburg, PA 15681

524 Wild Fire Road

Saltsburg, PA 15681

526 Loyalhanna Dam Road

Saltsburg, PA 15681

Frequently Asked Questions About Saltsburg, PA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Saltsburg, PA?

The average home price in Saltsburg, PA is $238,789, based on analysis of 1,292 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Saltsburg, PA?

Our database includes 1,292 properties in Saltsburg, PA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Saltsburg, PA?

The average price per square foot in Saltsburg, PA is $148. This is calculated from an average home price of $238,789 and average size of 1,609 square feet.

What is the average home size in Saltsburg, PA?

Homes in Saltsburg, PA average 1,609 square feet, with an average price of $238,789.

How does Saltsburg, PA compare to other cities in Westmoreland County?

Saltsburg, PA is one of many cities in Westmoreland County, PA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Westmoreland County, PA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai