Westmoreland County, Pennsylvania
Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.
Our database includes 967 properties in Stahlstown.
Stahlstown offers affordable housing with an average price of $125,863.
With a price per square foot of just $71, this area offers excellent value for buyers.
Home prices in Stahlstown are 48% lower than the Westmoreland County average.
Showing page 10 of properties
The average home price in Stahlstown, PA is $125,863, based on analysis of 967 properties in our database.
Our database includes 967 properties in Stahlstown, PA, providing comprehensive market coverage.
The average price per square foot in Stahlstown, PA is $71. This is calculated from an average home price of $125,863 and average size of 1,769 square feet.
Homes in Stahlstown, PA average 1,769 square feet, with an average price of $125,863.
Stahlstown, PA is one of many cities in Westmoreland County, PA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.
Need Bulk Data?
Email us at hello@realie.ai