West Warwick
Property Data

Kent County, Rhode Island

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

11,684

Average Home Price

$369,413

Average Square Feet

1,784

Price per Sq Ft

$284
Kent County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
11,68411,684

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

11,684

Median Home Price

$374,950

Average Home Price

$369,413

Average Square Feet

1,784

Price per Sq Ft

$284

Recent Sales (12mo)

227

YoY Price Change

2.5%

Sales Velocity

149.5%

Market Overview

Our database includes 9,619 properties in West Warwick.

With an average price of $368,268, West Warwick offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $207 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in West Warwick are 20% lower than the Kent County average.

Properties in West Warwick

Showing page 146 of properties

41 Sunrise Avenue

West Warwick, RI 02893

41 Surrey Lane

West Warwick, RI 02893

41 Sweet Briar Lane

West Warwick, RI 02893

41 Sycamore Drive

West Warwick, RI 02893

41 Sycamore Drive

West Warwick, RI 02893

41 Sycamore Drive

West Warwick, RI 02893

41 Sycamore Drive

West Warwick, RI 02893-2339

41 Sycamore Drive

West Warwick, RI 02893-2339

41 Tampa Street

West Warwick, RI 02893

41 Trellis Drive

West Warwick, RI 02893

41 Village Court

West Warwick, RI 02893

41 West Valley Circle Unit 38

West Warwick, RI 02893

41 Wakefield Street

West Warwick, RI 02893

41 Weaver Street

West Warwick, RI 02893

41 Webster Street

West Warwick, RI 02893

41 Wendy Way

West Warwick, RI 02893

41 West Street

West Warwick, RI 02893-5974

41 West Street

West Warwick, RI 02893

41 West Street

West Warwick, RI 02893

41 Woodside Avenue

West Warwick, RI 02893

41-2 Lonsdale Street

West Warwick, RI 02893-3365

411 Wakefield Street

West Warwick, RI 02893

415 East Street

West Warwick, RI 02893

415 Washington Street

West Warwick, RI 02893

417 Wakefield Street

West Warwick, RI 02893

41a Lonsdale Street

West Warwick, RI 02893

41b Lonsdale Street

West Warwick, RI 02893

42 1/2 Arthur Street

West Warwick, RI 02893

42 Aberdeen Street

West Warwick, RI 02893

42 Acorn Lane

West Warwick, RI 02893

42 Aldrich Street

West Warwick, RI 02893

42 Angell Street

West Warwick, RI 02893

42 Arthur Street

West Warwick, RI 02893

42 Atwood Street

West Warwick, RI 02893

42 Border Street

West Warwick, RI 02893

42 Burlingame Road

West Warwick, RI 02893

42 Campbell Street

West Warwick, RI 02893

42 Church Street

West Warwick, RI 02893

42 Clyde Street

West Warwick, RI 02893

42 Coit Avenue

West Warwick, RI 02893

42 Cone Drive

West Warwick, RI 02893

42 Cross Bow Lane

West Warwick, RI 02893

42 Curson Street

West Warwick, RI 02893

42 Drawbridge Drive

West Warwick, RI 02893

42 Fairview Avenue

West Warwick, RI 02893

42 Fiume Street

West Warwick, RI 02893

42 Gilcrest Drive

West Warwick, RI 02893

42 Gough Avenue

West Warwick, RI 02893

42 Governors Hill

West Warwick, RI 02893

42 Greene Street

West Warwick, RI 02893

Frequently Asked Questions About West Warwick, RI Real Estate

What is the average home price in West Warwick, RI?

The average home price in West Warwick, RI is $368,268, based on analysis of 9,619 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in West Warwick, RI?

Our database includes 9,619 properties in West Warwick, RI, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in West Warwick, RI?

The average price per square foot in West Warwick, RI is $207. This is calculated from an average home price of $368,268 and average size of 1,781 square feet.

What is the average home size in West Warwick, RI?

Homes in West Warwick, RI average 1,781 square feet, with an average price of $368,268.

How does West Warwick, RI compare to other cities in Kent County?

West Warwick, RI is one of many cities in Kent County, RI with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Kent County, RI Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai