North Scituate
Property Data

Providence County, Rhode Island

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

4,260

Average Home Price

$532,905

Average Square Feet

2,098

Price per Sq Ft

$286

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
4,2604,260

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

4,260

Median Home Price

$487,500

Average Home Price

$532,905

Average Square Feet

2,098

Price per Sq Ft

$286

Recent Sales (12mo)

79

YoY Price Change

-7.6%

Sales Velocity

107.9%

Market Overview

Our database includes 3,369 properties in North Scituate.

Properties in North Scituate average $531,315, reflecting a competitive market.

The price per square foot of $254 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in North Scituate are 15% higher than the Providence County average.

Properties in North Scituate

Showing page 3 of properties

1046 Hartford Pike

North Scituate, RI 02857

1049 Hartford Pike

North Scituate, RI 02857

105 Aldrich Road

North Scituate, RI 02857

105 Darby Road

North Scituate, RI 02857

105 Peeptoad Road

North Scituate, RI 02857

105 Pole Bridge Road

North Scituate, RI 02857

105 Quaker Lane

North Scituate, RI 02857

105 Sandy Brook Road

North Scituate, RI 02857

105 Shaw Drive

North Scituate, RI 02857

105 Snake Hill Road

North Scituate, RI 02857

105 Westcott Road

North Scituate, RI 02857

105 William Henry Road

North Scituate, RI 02857

1050 Chopmist Hill Road

North Scituate, RI 02857

1052 Snake Hill Road

North Scituate, RI 02857

1054 Chopmist Hill Road

North Scituate, RI 02857

1055 Hartford Pike

North Scituate, RI 02857

1056 Danielson Pike

North Scituate, RI 02857

1057 Chopmist Hill Road

North Scituate, RI 02857

1058 Chopmist Hill Road

North Scituate, RI 02857

106 Ashland Road

North Scituate, RI 02857

106 Brandy Brook Road

North Scituate, RI 02857

106 Huntinghouse Road

North Scituate, RI 02857

106 Westcott Road

North Scituate, RI 02857

1060 Chopmist Hill Road

North Scituate, RI 02857

1062 Snake Hill Road

North Scituate, RI 02857

1069 Chopmist Hill Road

North Scituate, RI 02857

107 Appleton Lane

North Scituate, RI 02857

107 Danielson Pike

North Scituate, RI 02857

107 Huntinghouse Road

North Scituate, RI 02857

107 Pinecrest Drive

North Scituate, RI 02857

107 Rocky Hill Road

North Scituate, RI 02857

107 Stone Dam Road

North Scituate, RI 02857

1072 Chopmist Hill Road

North Scituate, RI 02857

1077 Chopmist Hill Road

North Scituate, RI 02857

1078 Chopmist Hill Road

North Scituate, RI 02857

108 Aldrich Road

North Scituate, RI 02857

108 Battey Meetinghouse Road

North Scituate, RI 02857

108 Moswansicut Lake Drive

North Scituate, RI 02857

108 Peeptoad Road

North Scituate, RI 02857

108 Pole Bridge Road

North Scituate, RI 02857

108 Stone Dam Road

North Scituate, RI 02857

108 Westcott Road

North Scituate, RI 02857

1081 Chopmist Hill Road

North Scituate, RI 02857

1088 Snake Hill Road

North Scituate, RI 02857

109 Battey Meetinghouse Road

North Scituate, RI 02857

109 Gentry Way

North Scituate, RI 02857

109 Shaw Drive

North Scituate, RI 02857

109 William Henry Road

North Scituate, RI 02857

1092 Chopmist Hill Road

North Scituate, RI 02857

1097 Chopmist Hill Road

North Scituate, RI 02857

Frequently Asked Questions About North Scituate, RI Real Estate

What is the average home price in North Scituate, RI?

The average home price in North Scituate, RI is $531,315, based on analysis of 3,369 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in North Scituate, RI?

Our database includes 3,369 properties in North Scituate, RI, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in North Scituate, RI?

The average price per square foot in North Scituate, RI is $254. This is calculated from an average home price of $531,315 and average size of 2,088 square feet.

What is the average home size in North Scituate, RI?

Homes in North Scituate, RI average 2,088 square feet, with an average price of $531,315.

How does North Scituate, RI compare to other cities in Providence County?

North Scituate, RI is one of many cities in Providence County, RI with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Providence County, RI Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai