Piedmont
Property Data

Anderson County, South Carolina

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

18,017

Average Home Price

$472,350

Average Square Feet

2,024

Price per Sq Ft

$164

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
18,01718,017

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

18,017

Median Home Price

$299,900

Average Home Price

$472,350

Average Square Feet

2,024

Price per Sq Ft

$164

Recent Sales (12mo)

532

YoY Price Change

7.1%

Sales Velocity

16.2%

Market Overview

Note: South Carolina does not publish recent sales dates, so statistics include all historical sales data.

Our database includes 6,477 properties in Piedmont.

With an average price of $337,271, Piedmont offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $157 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Piedmont are 17% higher than the Anderson County average.

Properties in Piedmont

Showing page 6 of properties

101 Willow Corner

Piedmont, SC 29673

101 Willow Drive

Piedmont, SC 29673

101 Wilson Place Court

Piedmont, SC 29673

101 Wilson Way

Piedmont, SC 29673

101 Windtree Lane

Piedmont, SC 29673

101 Wood Creek Drive

Piedmont, SC 29673

101 Woodson Road

Piedmont, SC 29673

1010 Blythwood Drive

Piedmont, SC 29673

1010 Durham Road

Piedmont, SC 29673

1010 Mcenroe Circle

Piedmont, SC 29673

1010 Old Williamston Road

Piedmont, SC 29673

1010 Tall Oaks Circle

Piedmont, SC 29673

1010 Williams Road

Piedmont, SC 29673

1010 Woodland Hills Way

Piedmont, SC 29673

1010 Wren School Road

Piedmont, SC 29673

1011 Blythwood Drive

Piedmont, SC 29673

1011 Mcenroe Circle

Piedmont, SC 29673

1011 Wren School Road

Piedmont, SC 29673

1012 Blythwood Drive

Piedmont, SC 29673

1013 Blythwood Drive

Piedmont, SC 29673

1013 Elrod Road

Piedmont, SC 29673

1014 Blythwood Drive

Piedmont, SC 29673

1014 Durham Road

Piedmont, SC 29673

1014 Old Williamston Road

Piedmont, SC 29673

1014 Tall Oaks Circle

Piedmont, SC 29673

1014 Williams Road

Piedmont, SC 29673

1015 Blythwood Drive

Piedmont, SC 29673

1015 Elrod Road

Piedmont, SC 29673

1015 Woodland Hills Way

Piedmont, SC 29673

1016 Blythwood Drive

Piedmont, SC 29673

1017 Blythwood Drive

Piedmont, SC 29673

1017 Hurricane Creek Road

Piedmont, SC 29673

1018 Blythwood Drive

Piedmont, SC 29673

1018 Williams Road

Piedmont, SC 29673

1019 Blythwood Drive

Piedmont, SC 29673

1019 Westwood Drive

Piedmont, SC 29673

102 Alberta Circle

Piedmont, SC 29673

102 Anderson Street

Piedmont, SC 29673

102 Barrington Creek Road

Piedmont, SC 29673

102 Birch Meadow Drive

Piedmont, SC 29673

102 Blossom Branch Extension

Piedmont, SC 29673

102 Bold Slope Drive

Piedmont, SC 29673

102 Browning Road

Piedmont, SC 29673

102 Byron Abbey

Piedmont, SC 29673

102 Cades Drive

Piedmont, SC 29673

102 Carolina Drive

Piedmont, SC 29673

102 Carson Creek Drive

Piedmont, SC 29673

102 Cedar Drive

Piedmont, SC 29673

102 Clara Smith Lane

Piedmont, SC 29673

Frequently Asked Questions About Piedmont, SC Real Estate

What is the average home price in Piedmont, SC?

The average home price in Piedmont, SC is $337,271, based on analysis of 6,477 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Piedmont, SC?

Our database includes 6,477 properties in Piedmont, SC, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Piedmont, SC?

The average price per square foot in Piedmont, SC is $157. This is calculated from an average home price of $337,271 and average size of 2,155 square feet.

What is the average home size in Piedmont, SC?

Homes in Piedmont, SC average 2,155 square feet, with an average price of $337,271.

How does Piedmont, SC compare to other cities in Anderson County?

Piedmont, SC is one of many cities in Anderson County, SC with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Anderson County, SC Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai