Powdersville
Property Data

Anderson County, South Carolina

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Market Overview

Note: South Carolina does not publish recent sales dates, so statistics include all historical sales data.

Our database includes 3,813 properties in Powdersville.

With an average price of $459,662, Powdersville offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $178 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Powdersville are 60% higher than the Anderson County average.

Properties in Powdersville

Showing page 7 of properties

102 Walnut Hill

Powdersville, SC 29642

102 White Dogwood Drive

Powdersville, SC 29611

102 Willow Pointe Way

Powdersville, SC 29642

102 Woodcross Way

Powdersville, SC 29642

102 Woodson Street

Powdersville, SC 29611

1020 Freshwater Lane

Powdersville, SC 29642

1020 Kensington Lake Drive

Powdersville, SC 29642

1020 Westbrooke Lane

Powdersville, SC 29642

10204 Anderson Road

Powdersville, SC 29642

10205 Anderson Road

Powdersville, SC 29642

1021 Briarwood Drive

Powdersville, SC 29642

1021 Freshwater Lane

Powdersville, SC 29642

1021 Kensington Lake Drive

Powdersville, SC 29642

1023 Mossie Smith Road

Powdersville, SC 29642

1024 Briarwood Drive

Powdersville, SC 29642

1024 Freshwater Lane

Powdersville, SC 29642

1024 Kensington Lake Drive

Powdersville, SC 29642

1025 Briarwood Drive

Powdersville, SC 29642

1025 Freshwater Lane

Powdersville, SC 29642

1025 Westbrooke Lane

Powdersville, SC 29642

1026 Westbrooke Lane

Powdersville, SC 29642

1027 Freshwater Lane

Powdersville, SC 29642

1027 Kensington Lake Drive

Powdersville, SC 29642

1028 Freshwater Lane

Powdersville, SC 29642

1028 Kensington Lake Drive

Powdersville, SC 29642

1029 Freshwater Lane

Powdersville, SC 29642

103 Ashmore Lane

Powdersville, SC 29642

103 Barfield Drive

Powdersville, SC 29642

103 Bent Willow Way

Powdersville, SC 29642

103 Birch River Road

Powdersville, SC 29611

103 Blackbird Lane

Powdersville, SC 29611

103 Blueforest Lane

Powdersville, SC 29611

103 Carmen Way

Powdersville, SC 29642

103 Cascade Court

Powdersville, SC 29611

103 Century Oaks Drive

Powdersville, SC 29642

103 Claiborne Road

Powdersville, SC 29673

103 Clair Drive

Powdersville, SC 29673

103 Cravens Creek Court

Powdersville, SC 29673

103 Creek Trail Drive

Powdersville, SC 29642

103 Cross Court

Powdersville, SC 29642

103 Dana Drive

Powdersville, SC 29642

103 Deer Drive

Powdersville, SC 29611

103 Duck Pond Court

Powdersville, SC 29611

103 East Croydon Court

Powdersville, SC 29642

103 East Pond Drive

Powdersville, SC 29611

103 Garden View Court

Powdersville, SC 29673

103 Glenda Lane

Powdersville, SC 29642

Frequently Asked Questions About Powdersville, SC Real Estate

What is the average home price in Powdersville, SC?

The average home price in Powdersville, SC is $459,662, based on analysis of 3,813 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Powdersville, SC?

Our database includes 3,813 properties in Powdersville, SC, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Powdersville, SC?

The average price per square foot in Powdersville, SC is $178. This is calculated from an average home price of $459,662 and average size of 2,576 square feet.

What is the average home size in Powdersville, SC?

Homes in Powdersville, SC average 2,576 square feet, with an average price of $459,662.

How does Powdersville, SC compare to other cities in Anderson County?

Powdersville, SC is one of many cities in Anderson County, SC with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Anderson County, SC Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai