North Augusta
Property Data

Edgefield County, South Carolina

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

29,643

Average Home Price

$491,327

Average Square Feet

1,981

Price per Sq Ft

$160
Edgefield County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
12,02017,623

DistributionTotal Properties

Property

Total Properties

29,643

Median Home Price

$287,475

Average Home Price

$491,327

Average Square Feet

1,981

Price per Sq Ft

$160

Recent Sales (12mo)

718

YoY Price Change

5.5%

Sales Velocity

142.8%

Market Overview

Note: South Carolina does not publish recent sales dates, so statistics include all historical sales data.

Our database includes 391 properties in North Augusta.

Properties in North Augusta average $781,430, reflecting a competitive market.

The price per square foot of $322 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

North Augusta prices closely align with the Edgefield County average.

Properties in North Augusta

Showing page 113 of properties

Mh-Floyd Mh Park

North Augusta, SC 29860

Mh-Quiller Mh Park

North Augusta, SC 29860

Mill Stone Lane

North Augusta, SC 29860

Mr Vintage

North Augusta, SC 29860

Mt Vint Future Dev Sec

North Augusta, SC 29860

Mt Vint Plant Sec H-003

North Augusta, SC 29860

Mt Vint Plant Sec H-006

North Augusta, SC 29860

Mt Vint Plant Sec H-012

North Augusta, SC 29860

Mt Vint Plant Sec H-013

North Augusta, SC 29860

Mt Vint Plant Sec H-015

North Augusta, SC 29860

Mt Vint Plant Sec H-017

North Augusta, SC 29860

Mt Vint Plant Sec H-018

North Augusta, SC 29860

Mt Vint Plant Sec H-019

North Augusta, SC 29860

Mt Vint Plant Sec H-021

North Augusta, SC 29860

Mt Vint Plant Sec H-032

North Augusta, SC 29860

Mt Vint Plant Sec H-035

North Augusta, SC 29860

Mt Vint Plant Sec H-041

North Augusta, SC 29860

Mt Vint Plant Sec H-043

North Augusta, SC 29860

Mt Vint Plant Sec H-044

North Augusta, SC 29860

Mt Vint Plant Sec H-045

North Augusta, SC 29860

Mt Vint Plant Sec H-046

North Augusta, SC 29860

Mt Vint Plant Sec H-052

North Augusta, SC 29860

Mt Vint Plant Sec H-056

North Augusta, SC 29860

Mt Vint Plant Sec H-058

North Augusta, SC 29860

Mt Vint Plant Sec H-059

North Augusta, SC 29860

Mt Vint Plant Sec H-061

North Augusta, SC 29860

Mt Vint Plant Sec H-063

North Augusta, SC 29860

Mt Vint Plant Sec H-065

North Augusta, SC 29860

Mt Vint Plant Sec H-073

North Augusta, SC 29860

Mt Vint Plant Sec H-074

North Augusta, SC 29860

Mt Vint Plant Sec H-38

North Augusta, SC 29860

Mt Vintaage Place

North Augusta, SC 29860

Mt Vintage

North Augusta, SC 29860

Mt Vintage

North Augusta, SC 29860

Mt Vintage

North Augusta, SC 29860

Mt Vintage

North Augusta, SC 29860

Mt Vintage

North Augusta, SC 29860

Mt Vintage

North Augusta, SC 29860

Mt Vintage

North Augusta, SC 29860

Mt Vintage

North Augusta, SC 29860

Mt Vintage

North Augusta, SC 29860

Mt Vintage

North Augusta, SC 29860

Mt Vintage

North Augusta, SC 29860

Mt Vintage

North Augusta, SC 29860

Mt Vintage

North Augusta, SC 29860

Mt Vintage

North Augusta, SC 29860

Mt Vintage

North Augusta, SC 29860

Mt Vintage

North Augusta, SC 29860

Mt Vintage

North Augusta, SC 29860

Mt Vintage

North Augusta, SC 29860

Frequently Asked Questions About North Augusta, SC Real Estate

What is the average home price in North Augusta, SC?

The average home price in North Augusta, SC is $781,430, based on analysis of 391 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in North Augusta, SC?

Our database includes 391 properties in North Augusta, SC, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in North Augusta, SC?

The average price per square foot in North Augusta, SC is $322. This is calculated from an average home price of $781,430 and average size of 2,424 square feet.

What is the average home size in North Augusta, SC?

Homes in North Augusta, SC average 2,424 square feet, with an average price of $781,430.

How does North Augusta, SC compare to other cities in Edgefield County?

North Augusta, SC is one of many cities in Edgefield County, SC with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Edgefield County, SC Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai