Simpsonville
Property Data

Greenville County, South Carolina

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Active MarketStrong transaction volume

Total Properties

42,701

Average Home Price

$548,109

Average Square Feet

2,314

Price per Sq Ft

$176

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
15,47527,226

DistributionTotal Properties

Property

Total Properties

42,701

Median Home Price

$367,500

Average Home Price

$548,109

Average Square Feet

2,314

Price per Sq Ft

$176

Recent Sales (12mo)

1,359

YoY Price Change

8.4%

Sales Velocity

49.5%

Market Overview

Note: South Carolina does not publish recent sales dates, so statistics include all historical sales data.

Simpsonville has 41,766 properties in our comprehensive database.

Properties in Simpsonville average $550,708, reflecting a competitive market.

Buyers can expect to pay around $234 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Simpsonville are 6% higher than the Greenville County average.

Properties in Simpsonville

Showing page 22 of properties

10 Santee Court

Simpsonville, SC 29680

10 Sarah Court

Simpsonville, SC 29680

10 Saybrook Road

Simpsonville, SC 29681

10 Seashell Court

Simpsonville, SC 29681

10 Seminole Drive

Simpsonville, SC 29680

10 Semmelrock Drive

Simpsonville, SC 29680

10 Sentinel Court

Simpsonville, SC 29681

10 Shadow Mist Drive

Simpsonville, SC 29681

10 Shadowrock Court

Simpsonville, SC 29681

10 Sheepscot Court

Simpsonville, SC 29681

10 Shefleys Road

Simpsonville, SC 29680

10 Sheldrake Place

Simpsonville, SC 29681

10 Shorncliffe Road

Simpsonville, SC 29680

10 Sierra Court

Simpsonville, SC 29680

10 Silverthorn Court

Simpsonville, SC 29681

10 Slow Creek Drive

Simpsonville, SC 29681

10 Smokehouse Drive

Simpsonville, SC 29681

10 Somerleaf Way

Simpsonville, SC 29681

10 Southbridge Court

Simpsonville, SC 29680

10 Southern Oaks Court

Simpsonville, SC 29681

10 Spring Tree Drive

Simpsonville, SC 29681

10 Springleaf Court

Simpsonville, SC 29681

10 Squires Meadow Court

Simpsonville, SC 29681

10 Staffordshire Way

Simpsonville, SC 29681

10 Star Fish Court

Simpsonville, SC 29681

10 Stonebury Drive

Simpsonville, SC 29680

10 Stonoview Court

Simpsonville, SC 29680

10 Stony Run Lane

Simpsonville, SC 29681

10 Straiharn Place

Simpsonville, SC 29680

10 Stratton Chapel Court

Simpsonville, SC 29681

10 Strawbridge Road

Simpsonville, SC 29681

10 Summer Glen Drive

Simpsonville, SC 29681

10 Summer Hill Road

Simpsonville, SC 29681

10 Summerchase Drive

Simpsonville, SC 29680

10 Summerfield Court

Simpsonville, SC 29680

10 Summerhall Glen Lane

Simpsonville, SC 29681

10 Summerlin Place

Simpsonville, SC 29680

10 Sunglow Street

Simpsonville, SC 29681

10 Sunny Meadow Lane

Simpsonville, SC 29681

10 Sunray Lane

Simpsonville, SC 29681

10 Suwannee Court

Simpsonville, SC 29680

10 Sweeney Farm Road

Simpsonville, SC 29680

10 Sycamore Ridge Drive

Simpsonville, SC 29681

10 Tamwood Circle

Simpsonville, SC 29680

10 Tea Olive Place

Simpsonville, SC 29680

10 Teakwood Cove

Simpsonville, SC 29680

10 Tebblewood Court

Simpsonville, SC 29680

10 Tennyson Court

Simpsonville, SC 29681

10 Thorncliff Court

Simpsonville, SC 29681

10 Tickfaw Court

Simpsonville, SC 29681

Frequently Asked Questions About Simpsonville, SC Real Estate

What is the average home price in Simpsonville, SC?

The average home price in Simpsonville, SC is $550,708, based on analysis of 41,766 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Simpsonville, SC?

Our database includes 41,766 properties in Simpsonville, SC, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Simpsonville, SC?

The average price per square foot in Simpsonville, SC is $234. This is calculated from an average home price of $550,708 and average size of 2,357 square feet.

What is the average home size in Simpsonville, SC?

Homes in Simpsonville, SC average 2,357 square feet, with an average price of $550,708.

How does Simpsonville, SC compare to other cities in Greenville County?

Simpsonville, SC is one of many cities in Greenville County, SC with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Greenville County, SC Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai