Travelers Rest
Property Data

Greenville County, South Carolina

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Premium MarketLuxury and high-value properties

Total Properties

14,915

Average Home Price

$1,036,215

Average Square Feet

1,983

Price per Sq Ft

$219
Greenville County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
14,91514,915

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

14,915

Median Home Price

$429,900

Average Home Price

$1,036,215

Average Square Feet

1,983

Price per Sq Ft

$219

Recent Sales (12mo)

533

YoY Price Change

43.5%

Sales Velocity

90.4%

Market Overview

Note: South Carolina does not publish recent sales dates, so statistics include all historical sales data.

Travelers Rest has 14,233 properties in our comprehensive database.

The average home price of $1.1M positions Travelers Rest as a premium real estate market.

At $534/sq ft, property values here are significantly above national averages.

Home prices in Travelers Rest are 104% higher than the Greenville County average.

Properties in Travelers Rest

Showing page 71 of properties

160 Midwood Road

Travelers Rest, SC 29690

160 North Henderson Road

Travelers Rest, SC 29690

160 Robertson Way

Travelers Rest, SC 29690

160 South End Circle

Travelers Rest, SC 29690

160 Sam Langley Road

Travelers Rest, SC 29690

160 Terry Creek Road

Travelers Rest, SC 29690

1600 Brooks Pointe Circle

Travelers Rest, SC 29690

1600 Little Texas Road

Travelers Rest, SC 29690

1600 New Mcelhaney Road

Travelers Rest, SC 29690

1601 Bailey Mill Road

Travelers Rest, SC 29690

1604 New Mcelhaney Road

Travelers Rest, SC 29690

1606 Geer Highway

Travelers Rest, SC 29690

1606 New Mcelhaney Road

Travelers Rest, SC 29690

1606 New Mcelhaney Road

Travelers Rest, SC 29690

1607 Geer Highway

Travelers Rest, SC 29690

1607 Highway 414

Travelers Rest, SC 29690

1609 Geer Highway

Travelers Rest, SC 29690

1609 Little Texas Road

Travelers Rest, SC 29690

161 Coster Road

Travelers Rest, SC 29690

161 Cunningham Road

Travelers Rest, SC 29690

161 Dogwood Boulevard

Travelers Rest, SC 29690

161 Jamison Road

Travelers Rest, SC 29690

1611 Highway 414

Travelers Rest, SC 29690

1615 Highway 414

Travelers Rest, SC 29690

1617 Geer Highway

Travelers Rest, SC 29690

1618 Geer Highway

Travelers Rest, SC 29690

1619 Geer Highway

Travelers Rest, SC 29690

1619 Highway 414

Travelers Rest, SC 29690

162 Belvue Road

Travelers Rest, SC 29690

162 Callahan Mountain Road

Travelers Rest, SC 29690

162 Midwood Road

Travelers Rest, SC 29690

162 North Henderson Road

Travelers Rest, SC 29690

162 Old Sc 11

Travelers Rest, SC 29690

1621 Bailey Mill Road

Travelers Rest, SC 29690

1621 Geer Highway

Travelers Rest, SC 29690

1625 Highway 414

Travelers Rest, SC 29690

1625 Keeler Mill Road

Travelers Rest, SC 29690

1625 N Highway 25

Travelers Rest, SC 29690

1627 Highway 414

Travelers Rest, SC 29690

1629 Highway 414

Travelers Rest, SC 29690

163 Ballew Road

Travelers Rest, SC 29690

163 Campbell Mill Road

Travelers Rest, SC 29690

163 Lightning Lane

Travelers Rest, SC 29690

163 Lindsey Lake Road

Travelers Rest, SC 29690

163 Midwood Road

Travelers Rest, SC 29690

163 Tigerville Road

Travelers Rest, SC 29690

163 Watson Road

Travelers Rest, SC 29690

1631 Bailey Mill Road

Travelers Rest, SC 29690

1631 Highway 414

Travelers Rest, SC 29690

1634 Geer Highway

Travelers Rest, SC 29690

Frequently Asked Questions About Travelers Rest, SC Real Estate

What is the average home price in Travelers Rest, SC?

The average home price in Travelers Rest, SC is $1,063,419, based on analysis of 14,233 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Travelers Rest, SC?

Our database includes 14,233 properties in Travelers Rest, SC, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Travelers Rest, SC?

The average price per square foot in Travelers Rest, SC is $534. This is calculated from an average home price of $1,063,419 and average size of 1,990 square feet.

What is the average home size in Travelers Rest, SC?

Homes in Travelers Rest, SC average 1,990 square feet, with an average price of $1,063,419.

How does Travelers Rest, SC compare to other cities in Greenville County?

Travelers Rest, SC is one of many cities in Greenville County, SC with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Greenville County, SC Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai