Aynor
Property Data

Horry County, South Carolina

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

5,725

Average Home Price

$339,578

Average Square Feet

1,745

Price per Sq Ft

$196

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
5,7255,725

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

5,725

Median Home Price

$307,400

Average Home Price

$339,578

Average Square Feet

1,745

Price per Sq Ft

$196

Recent Sales (12mo)

103

YoY Price Change

9.6%

Sales Velocity

39.2%

Market Overview

Note: South Carolina does not publish recent sales dates, so statistics include all historical sales data.

Our database includes 4,706 properties in Aynor.

With an average price of $345,616, Aynor offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $188 per square foot in this market.

Aynor prices closely align with the Horry County average.

Properties in Aynor

Showing page 13 of properties

198 Manchester Ranch Place

Aynor, SC 29511

1987 Highway 501 East

Aynor, SC 29511

199 Hidden Valley Road

Aynor, SC 29511

200 Highmeadow Lane

Aynor, SC 29511

200 Patriots Lane

Aynor, SC 29511

200 Priscilla Drive

Aynor, SC 29511

2003 Valley Forge Road

Aynor, SC 29511

2004 Lela J Road

Aynor, SC 29511

2005 Hughes Gasque Road

Aynor, SC 29511

2005 Moores Mill Road

Aynor, SC 29511

2007 Hughes Gasque Road

Aynor, SC 29511

2009 Hughes Gasque Road

Aynor, SC 29575

2009 Nichols Highway

Aynor, SC 29511

201 Highmeadow Lane

Aynor, SC 29511

201 Jordanville Road

Aynor, SC 29511

2010 Horry Road

Aynor, SC 29511

2012 Moores Mill Road

Aynor, SC 29511

2014 Horry Road

Aynor, SC 29511

2015 Moores Mill Road

Aynor, SC 29511

2017 Lela J Road

Aynor, SC 29511

2019 Dustin Road

Aynor, SC 29511

2020 Highway 319

Aynor, SC 29511

2024 Highway 319

Aynor, SC 29511

2024 Hughes Gasque Road

Aynor, SC 29511

2027 Lela J Road

Aynor, SC 29511

2027 Moores Mill Road

Aynor, SC 29511

2028 Valley Forge Road

Aynor, SC 29511

2029 Valley Forge Road

Aynor, SC 29511

2034 Highway 319

Aynor, SC 29511

204 Highmeadow Lane

Aynor, SC 29511

204 Rosedale Drive

Aynor, SC 29511

2042 Valley Forge Road

Aynor, SC 29511

2043 Garner Road

Aynor, SC 29511

2044 Hughes Gasque Road

Aynor, SC 29511

2045 Hughes Gasque Road

Aynor, SC 29511

2048 Valley Forge Road

Aynor, SC 29511

205 Highmeadow Lane

Aynor, SC 29511

2050 Hughes Gasque Road

Aynor, SC 29511

2054 Hughes Gasque Road

Aynor, SC 29511

2058 Valley Forge Road

Aynor, SC 29511

2062 Valley Forge Road

Aynor, SC 29511

2073 Dixon Road

Aynor, SC 29511

2074 Hughes Gasque Road

Aynor, SC 29511

2076 Garner Road

Aynor, SC 29511

208 Highmeadow Lane

Aynor, SC 29511

2085 Dixon Road

Aynor, SC 29511

2085 Garner Road

Aynor, SC 29511

Frequently Asked Questions About Aynor, SC Real Estate

What is the average home price in Aynor, SC?

The average home price in Aynor, SC is $345,616, based on analysis of 4,706 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Aynor, SC?

Our database includes 4,706 properties in Aynor, SC, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Aynor, SC?

The average price per square foot in Aynor, SC is $188. This is calculated from an average home price of $345,616 and average size of 1,842 square feet.

What is the average home size in Aynor, SC?

Homes in Aynor, SC average 1,842 square feet, with an average price of $345,616.

How does Aynor, SC compare to other cities in Horry County?

Aynor, SC is one of many cities in Horry County, SC with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Horry County, SC Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai