Myrtle Beach
Property Data

Horry County, South Carolina

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Active MarketStrong transaction volume

Total Properties

163,256

Average Home Price

$344,990

Average Square Feet

1,625

Price per Sq Ft

$204

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
25,14239,897

DistributionTotal Properties

Property

Total Properties

163,256

Median Home Price

$270,642

Average Home Price

$344,990

Average Square Feet

1,625

Price per Sq Ft

$204

Recent Sales (12mo)

6,755

YoY Price Change

-0.4%

Sales Velocity

48.9%

Market Overview

Note: South Carolina does not publish recent sales dates, so statistics include all historical sales data.

Myrtle Beach is one of the largest real estate markets with over 138,706 properties in our database.

With an average price of $337,041, Myrtle Beach offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $204 per square foot in this market.

Myrtle Beach prices closely align with the Horry County average.

Properties in Myrtle Beach

Showing page 34 of properties

101 Fountain Pointe Lane Unit 101 FOUNTAIN POINTE LN 1-202

Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

101 Fountain Pointe Lane Unit 101 FOUNTAIN POINTE LN 1-304

Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

101 Fountain Pointe Lane Unit 101 FOUNTAIN POINTE LN 1-104

Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

101 Fountain Pointe Lane Unit 101 FOUNTAIN POINTE LN 1-102

Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

101 Fountain Pointe Lane Unit 101 FOUNTAIN POINTE LN 1-201

Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

101 Fountain Pointe Lane Unit 101 FOUNTAIN POINTE LN 1-203

Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

101 Freewoods Road

Myrtle Beach, SC 29588

101 Galley Harbour

Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

101 George Bishop Parkway

Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

101 Grande Dunes Boulevard

Myrtle Beach, SC 29572

101 Gray Drive

Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

101 Green Lake Drive

Myrtle Beach, SC 29572

101 Haig Drive

Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

101 Henry Middleton Boulevard

Myrtle Beach, SC 29588

101 Herrmann Ridge Court

Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

101 Hidden Woods Drive

Myrtle Beach, SC 29588

101 Holly Leaf Drive

Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

101 Holly Lane

Myrtle Beach, SC 29572

101 Horizon River Drive Unit 101 HORIZON RIVER DR H

Myrtle Beach, SC 29588

101 Hubbard Street

Myrtle Beach, SC 29588

101 Intracoastal Village Court

Myrtle Beach, SC 29588

101 Inverness Court

Myrtle Beach, SC 29588

101 Kelsey Court

Myrtle Beach, SC 29588

101 Kenzgar Drive

Myrtle Beach, SC 29588

101 Kessinger Drive

Myrtle Beach, SC 29575

101 Lac Courte

Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

101 Leadoff Drive

Myrtle Beach, SC 29588

101 Lichen Road

Myrtle Beach, SC 29588

101 Likely Place

Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

101 Lizard Lane

Myrtle Beach, SC 29588

101 Loggers Run

Myrtle Beach, SC 29588

101 Loyola Drive Unit 101 LOYOLA DR 101

Myrtle Beach, SC 29588

101 Lumber Court

Myrtle Beach, SC 29588

101 Lusterleaf Place Unit 101 LUSTERLEAF PL 103

Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

101 Lusterleaf Place Unit 101 LUSTERLEAF PL 105

Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

Frequently Asked Questions About Myrtle Beach, SC Real Estate

What is the average home price in Myrtle Beach, SC?

The average home price in Myrtle Beach, SC is $337,041, based on analysis of 138,706 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Myrtle Beach, SC?

Our database includes 138,706 properties in Myrtle Beach, SC, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Myrtle Beach, SC?

The average price per square foot in Myrtle Beach, SC is $204. This is calculated from an average home price of $337,041 and average size of 1,651 square feet.

What is the average home size in Myrtle Beach, SC?

Homes in Myrtle Beach, SC average 1,651 square feet, with an average price of $337,041.

How does Myrtle Beach, SC compare to other cities in Horry County?

Myrtle Beach, SC is one of many cities in Horry County, SC with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Horry County, SC Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai