Elgin
Property Data

Kershaw County, South Carolina

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

23,173

Average Home Price

$323,087

Average Square Feet

2,526

Price per Sq Ft

$134

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
23,17323,173

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

23,173

Median Home Price

$285,000

Average Home Price

$323,087

Average Square Feet

2,526

Price per Sq Ft

$134

Recent Sales (12mo)

255

YoY Price Change

-0.7%

Sales Velocity

2.8%

Market Overview

Note: South Carolina does not publish recent sales dates, so statistics include all historical sales data.

Our database includes 9,187 properties in Elgin.

With an average price of $255,976, Elgin offers mid-range housing options.

With a price per square foot of just $100, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Home prices in Elgin are 12% lower than the Kershaw County average.

Properties in Elgin

Showing page 111 of properties

2720 Fort Jackson Road

Elgin, SC 29045

2721 Highway 1 South

Elgin, SC 29045

2722 Highway 1 South

Elgin, SC 29045

2722 Steven Campbell Road

Elgin, SC 29045

2723 Crooked Pine Lane

Elgin, SC 29045

2724 Bowen Street

Elgin, SC 29045

2727 Crooked Pine Lane

Elgin, SC 29045

2728 Bowen Street

Elgin, SC 29045

2728 Crooked Pine Lane

Elgin, SC 29045

2730 Steven Campbell Road

Elgin, SC 29045

2731 Crooked Pine Lane

Elgin, SC 29045

2732 Crooked Pine Lane

Elgin, SC 29045

2736 Crooked Pine Lane

Elgin, SC 29045

2738 Steven Campbell Road

Elgin, SC 29045

274 Smyrna Road

Elgin, SC 29045

2744 Crooked Pine Lane

Elgin, SC 29045

2747 Bowen Street

Elgin, SC 29045

2749 Highway 1 South

Elgin, SC 29045

275 Ashley Creek Drive

Elgin, SC 29045

275 Elmwood Boulevard

Elgin, SC 29045

275 Haigs Creek North

Elgin, SC 29045

275 Smyrna Road

Elgin, SC 29045

2750 Crooked Pine Lane

Elgin, SC 29045

2750 Highway 1 South

Elgin, SC 29045

2752 Highway 1 South

Elgin, SC 29045

2753 Bowen Street

Elgin, SC 29045

2755 Steven Campbell Road

Elgin, SC 29045

2759 Watson Street

Elgin, SC 29045

2759a Watson Street

Elgin, SC 29045

276 Ashley Creek Drive

Elgin, SC 29045

276 Elmwood Boulevard

Elgin, SC 29045

276 Haigs Creek North

Elgin, SC 29045

276 Watts Hill Road

Elgin, SC 29045

2760 Crooked Pine Lane

Elgin, SC 29045

2760 Watson Street

Elgin, SC 29045

2766 Crooked Pine Lane

Elgin, SC 29045

2768 Crooked Pine Lane

Elgin, SC 29045

2769 Ridgeway Road

Elgin, SC 29130

277 Elmwood Boulevard

Elgin, SC 29045

2771 Crooked Pine Lane

Elgin, SC 29045

2771 Highway 1 South

Elgin, SC 29045

2771 Steven Campbell Road

Elgin, SC 29045

2772 Crooked Pine Lane

Elgin, SC 29045

2775 Highway 1 South

Elgin, SC 29045

2775a Highway 1 South

Elgin, SC 29045

2776 Crooked Pine Lane

Elgin, SC 29045

2779 Steven Campbell Road

Elgin, SC 29045

Frequently Asked Questions About Elgin, SC Real Estate

What is the average home price in Elgin, SC?

The average home price in Elgin, SC is $255,976, based on analysis of 9,187 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Elgin, SC?

Our database includes 9,187 properties in Elgin, SC, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Elgin, SC?

The average price per square foot in Elgin, SC is $100. This is calculated from an average home price of $255,976 and average size of 2,569 square feet.

What is the average home size in Elgin, SC?

Homes in Elgin, SC average 2,569 square feet, with an average price of $255,976.

How does Elgin, SC compare to other cities in Kershaw County?

Elgin, SC is one of many cities in Kershaw County, SC with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Kershaw County, SC Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai