Liberty Hill
Property Data

Kershaw County, South Carolina

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

695

Average Home Price

$476,065

Average Square Feet

2,777

Price per Sq Ft

$182
Kershaw County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
695695

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

695

Median Home Price

$485,000

Average Home Price

$476,065

Average Square Feet

2,777

Price per Sq Ft

$182

Recent Sales (12mo)

21

YoY Price Change

10.4%

Sales Velocity

950.0%

Market Overview

Note: South Carolina does not publish recent sales dates, so statistics include all historical sales data.

Our database includes 697 properties in Liberty Hill.

With an average price of $476,065, Liberty Hill offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $172 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Liberty Hill are 72% higher than the Kershaw County average.

Properties in Liberty Hill

Showing page 8 of properties

2457 Wildlife Road

Liberty Hill, SC 29074

2458 Cottage Lane

Liberty Hill, SC 29074

2458 Mcwhirter Lane

Liberty Hill, SC 29074

2460 Arrowhead Road

Liberty Hill, SC 29074

2460 Cottage Lane

Liberty Hill, SC 29074

2460 Darby Road

Liberty Hill, SC 29074

2461 Wildlife Road

Liberty Hill, SC 29074

2462 Cottage Lane

Liberty Hill, SC 29074

2464 Darby Road

Liberty Hill, SC 29074

2464 Singleton Creek Road

Liberty Hill, SC 29074

2465 Cottage Lane

Liberty Hill, SC 29074

2465 Cottage Lane

Liberty Hill, SC 29074

2466 Cottage Lane

Liberty Hill, SC 29074

2467 Cottage Lane

Liberty Hill, SC 29074

2468 Darby Road

Liberty Hill, SC 29074

2469 Wildlife Road

Liberty Hill, SC 29074

2470 Cottage Lane

Liberty Hill, SC 29074

2470 Wildlife Road

Liberty Hill, SC 29074

2472 Cottage Lane

Liberty Hill, SC 29074

2472 Darby Road

Liberty Hill, SC 29074

2474 Arrowhead Road

Liberty Hill, SC 29074

2474 Cottage Lane

Liberty Hill, SC 29074

2474 Darby Road

Liberty Hill, SC 29074

2474 Singleton Creek Road

Liberty Hill, SC 29074

2478 Cottage Lane

Liberty Hill, SC 29074

2478 Singleton Creek Road

Liberty Hill, SC 29074

2479 Wildlife Road

Liberty Hill, SC 29074

2480 Cottage Lane

Liberty Hill, SC 29074

2480 Hammond Road

Liberty Hill, SC 29074

2480 Singleton Creek Road

Liberty Hill, SC 29074

2480 Wildlife Road

Liberty Hill, SC 29074

2482 Darby Road

Liberty Hill, SC 29074

2484 Cottage Lane

Liberty Hill, SC 29074

2484 Singleton Creek Road

Liberty Hill, SC 29074

2486 Singleton Creek Road

Liberty Hill, SC 29074

2486 Singleton Creek Road

Liberty Hill, SC 29074

2487 Wildlife Road

Liberty Hill, SC 29074

2488 Cottage Lane

Liberty Hill, SC 29074

2490 Cottage Lane

Liberty Hill, SC 29074

2494 Cottage Lane

Liberty Hill, SC 29074

2494 Cottage Lane

Liberty Hill, SC 29074

2494 Singleton Creek Road

Liberty Hill, SC 29074

2496 Cottage Lane

Liberty Hill, SC 29074

2496 Cottage Lane

Liberty Hill, SC 29074

2497 Wildlife Road

Liberty Hill, SC 29074

2498 Cottage Lane

Liberty Hill, SC 29074

2498 Singleton Creek Road

Liberty Hill, SC 29074

25 Branham

Liberty Hill, SC 29074

2500 Singleton Creek Road

Liberty Hill, SC 29074

2502 Arrowhead Road

Liberty Hill, SC 29074

Frequently Asked Questions About Liberty Hill, SC Real Estate

What is the average home price in Liberty Hill, SC?

The average home price in Liberty Hill, SC is $476,065, based on analysis of 697 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Liberty Hill, SC?

Our database includes 697 properties in Liberty Hill, SC, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Liberty Hill, SC?

The average price per square foot in Liberty Hill, SC is $172. This is calculated from an average home price of $476,065 and average size of 2,769 square feet.

What is the average home size in Liberty Hill, SC?

Homes in Liberty Hill, SC average 2,769 square feet, with an average price of $476,065.

How does Liberty Hill, SC compare to other cities in Kershaw County?

Liberty Hill, SC is one of many cities in Kershaw County, SC with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Kershaw County, SC Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai