Lugoff
Property Data

Kershaw County, South Carolina

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

10,980

Average Home Price

$299,828

Average Square Feet

2,265

Price per Sq Ft

$122

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
10,98010,980

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

10,980

Median Home Price

$230,500

Average Home Price

$299,828

Average Square Feet

2,265

Price per Sq Ft

$122

Recent Sales (12mo)

171

YoY Price Change

16.2%

Sales Velocity

-6.6%

Market Overview

Note: South Carolina does not publish recent sales dates, so statistics include all historical sales data.

Lugoff has 10,458 properties in our comprehensive database.

With an average price of $301,993, Lugoff offers mid-range housing options.

With a price per square foot of just $133, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Lugoff prices closely align with the Kershaw County average.

Properties in Lugoff

Showing page 139 of properties

28 Edens Lane

Lugoff, SC 29078

28 Furlong Downs Street

Lugoff, SC 29078

28 Glad Tidings Lane

Lugoff, SC 29078

28 Haven Way

Lugoff, SC 29078

28 Hayfield Road

Lugoff, SC 29078

28 Heatherwood Drive

Lugoff, SC 29078

28 Laurel Crossing Drive

Lugoff, SC 29078

28 Mauser Drive

Lugoff, SC 29078

28 Paces Run

Lugoff, SC 29078

28 Pettigru Court

Lugoff, SC 29078

28 Pine Knot Road

Lugoff, SC 29078

28 Riesling Court

Lugoff, SC 29078

28 Rustic Lane

Lugoff, SC 29078

28 South Park Drive

Lugoff, SC 29078

28 Soft Wind Bluff

Lugoff, SC 29078

28 Townlee Lane

Lugoff, SC 29078

28 Track Lane

Lugoff, SC 29078

280 Cook Road

Lugoff, SC 29078

280 Pine Point Road

Lugoff, SC 29078

280 Rabon Road

Lugoff, SC 29078

280 Woodland Trail

Lugoff, SC 29078

281 Carrington Drive

Lugoff, SC 29078

281 Chickadee Lane

Lugoff, SC 29078

281 Lachicotte Road

Lugoff, SC 29078

281 Wildwood Lane

Lugoff, SC 29078

282 Carrington Drive

Lugoff, SC 29078

282 Chickadee Lane

Lugoff, SC 29078

282 Horatio Lane

Lugoff, SC 29078

282 Park Drive

Lugoff, SC 29078

282 Wildwood Lane

Lugoff, SC 29078

282 Woodland Trail

Lugoff, SC 29078

283 Chickadee Lane

Lugoff, SC 29078

283 Cook Road

Lugoff, SC 29078

283 Horatio Lane

Lugoff, SC 29078

283 Rabon Road

Lugoff, SC 29078

283 Ward Road

Lugoff, SC 29078

283 Woodland Trail

Lugoff, SC 29078

284 Rabon Road

Lugoff, SC 29078

284 Woodland Trail

Lugoff, SC 29078

285 Carrington Drive

Lugoff, SC 29078

285 Chickadee Lane

Lugoff, SC 29078

285 Kings Grant Road South

Lugoff, SC 29078

285 Ward Road

Lugoff, SC 29078

286 Carrington Drive

Lugoff, SC 29078

286 Chickadee Lane

Lugoff, SC 29078

286 Cook Road

Lugoff, SC 29078

286 Kings Grant Road South

Lugoff, SC 29078

287 Highway 601 South

Lugoff, SC 29078

287 Lachicotte Road

Lugoff, SC 29078

288b Highway 601 South

Lugoff, SC 29078

Frequently Asked Questions About Lugoff, SC Real Estate

What is the average home price in Lugoff, SC?

The average home price in Lugoff, SC is $301,993, based on analysis of 10,458 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Lugoff, SC?

Our database includes 10,458 properties in Lugoff, SC, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Lugoff, SC?

The average price per square foot in Lugoff, SC is $133. This is calculated from an average home price of $301,993 and average size of 2,273 square feet.

What is the average home size in Lugoff, SC?

Homes in Lugoff, SC average 2,273 square feet, with an average price of $301,993.

How does Lugoff, SC compare to other cities in Kershaw County?

Lugoff, SC is one of many cities in Kershaw County, SC with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Kershaw County, SC Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai