Columbia
Property Data

Richland County, South Carolina

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Active MarketStrong transaction volume

Total Properties

152,816

Average Home Price

$288,275

Average Square Feet

2,260

Price per Sq Ft

$163

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
3621,671

DistributionTotal Properties

Property

Total Properties

152,816

Median Home Price

$239,300

Average Home Price

$288,275

Average Square Feet

2,260

Price per Sq Ft

$163

Recent Sales (12mo)

3,176

YoY Price Change

3.7%

Sales Velocity

66.5%

Market Overview

Note: South Carolina does not publish recent sales dates, so statistics include all historical sales data.

Columbia is one of the largest real estate markets with over 134,198 properties in our database.

With an average price of $288,222, Columbia offers mid-range housing options.

With a price per square foot of just $132, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Home prices in Columbia are 6% lower than the Richland County average.

Properties in Columbia

Showing page 1 of properties

/s/s Hawks Nest Court

Columbia, SC 29212

/s/s Smallwood Road

Columbia, SC 29223

0 Greene Street

Columbia, SC 29201

1 Abbeyhill Court

Columbia, SC 29229

1 Acme Street

Columbia, SC 29201

1 Addy Court

Columbia, SC 29203

1 Aerie Court

Columbia, SC 29212

1 Alatera Court

Columbia, SC 29229

1 Alelia Court

Columbia, SC 29229

1 Alison Way

Columbia, SC 29229

1 Amber Court

Columbia, SC 29212

1 Angus Road

Columbia, SC 29223

1 Aragon Court

Columbia, SC 29229

1 Arbor Vista Court

Columbia, SC 29229

1 Arborgate Court

Columbia, SC 29212

1 Arborland Court

Columbia, SC 29212

1 Arborvine Court

Columbia, SC 29212

1 Arcadia Cove

Columbia, SC 29206

1 Arsenal Hill Court

Columbia, SC 29201

1 Arundel Lane

Columbia, SC 29209

1 Ashley Court Unit 1 ASHLEY CT 1

Columbia, SC 29204

1 Ashley Hall Court

Columbia, SC 29229

1 Ashleys Place

Columbia, SC 29209

1 Ashmore Place

Columbia, SC 29229

1 Autumn Glen Court

Columbia, SC 29229

1 Avocet Court

Columbia, SC 29203

1 Back Bay Court

Columbia, SC 29229

1 Bald Eagle Court

Columbia, SC 29203

1 Barberry Court

Columbia, SC 29212

1 Barnley Court

Columbia, SC 29229

1 Barnsbury Road

Columbia, SC 29203

1 Barony Place Circle

Columbia, SC 29229

1 Battery Walk Court

Columbia, SC 29212

1 Bay Laurel Place

Columbia, SC 29201

1 Baytree Court

Columbia, SC 29223

1 Beacon Court

Columbia, SC 29229

1 Beardmore Court

Columbia, SC 29223

1 Bee Ridge Circle

Columbia, SC 29223

1 Belleview Circle

Columbia, SC 29201

1 Bellmeade Place

Columbia, SC 29209

1 Ben Brush Court

Columbia, SC 29229

1 Bentwood Court

Columbia, SC 29229

1 Birchbark

Columbia, SC 29229

1 Blue Springs Court

Columbia, SC 29229

1 Boston Commons Court

Columbia, SC 29212

1 Bouquet Court

Columbia, SC 29210

1 Braddock Point

Columbia, SC 29209

1 Bradford Knoll Court

Columbia, SC 29223

1 Braiden Manor Road

Columbia, SC 29209

Frequently Asked Questions About Columbia, SC Real Estate

What is the average home price in Columbia, SC?

The average home price in Columbia, SC is $288,222, based on analysis of 134,198 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Columbia, SC?

Our database includes 134,198 properties in Columbia, SC, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Columbia, SC?

The average price per square foot in Columbia, SC is $132. This is calculated from an average home price of $288,222 and average size of 2,186 square feet.

What is the average home size in Columbia, SC?

Homes in Columbia, SC average 2,186 square feet, with an average price of $288,222.

How does Columbia, SC compare to other cities in Richland County?

Columbia, SC is one of many cities in Richland County, SC with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Richland County, SC Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai