Duncan
Property Data

Spartanburg County, South Carolina

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

8,588

Average Home Price

$324,227

Average Square Feet

2,187

Price per Sq Ft

$153

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
8,5888,588

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

8,588

Median Home Price

$320,500

Average Home Price

$324,227

Average Square Feet

2,187

Price per Sq Ft

$153

Recent Sales (12mo)

235

YoY Price Change

-4.5%

Sales Velocity

19.3%

Market Overview

Note: South Carolina does not publish recent sales dates, so statistics include all historical sales data.

Our database includes 8,671 properties in Duncan.

With an average price of $323,478, Duncan offers mid-range housing options.

With a price per square foot of just $148, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Duncan prices closely align with the Spartanburg County average.

Properties in Duncan

Showing page 23 of properties

109 River Street

Duncan, SC 29334

109 Rosewood Circle

Duncan, SC 29334

109 Roxbury Lane

Duncan, SC 29334

109 South Church Street

Duncan, SC 29334

109 South Moore Street

Duncan, SC 29334

109 Scarlett Drive

Duncan, SC 29334

109 Sexton Street

Duncan, SC 29334

109 Skyline Road

Duncan, SC 29651

109 Sloan Drive

Duncan, SC 29334

109 Spartanburg Road

Duncan, SC 29334

109 Springdale Street

Duncan, SC 29334

109 Spyglass Court

Duncan, SC 29334

109 Stubby Drive

Duncan, SC 29334

109 Tiara Ridge Lane

Duncan, SC 29334

109 Timeless Cove

Duncan, SC 29334

109 Tournament Point

Duncan, SC 29334

109 Tower Street

Duncan, SC 29334

109 Viewmont Drive

Duncan, SC 29334

109 West Carolina Street

Duncan, SC 29334

109 West Lakeview Drive

Duncan, SC 29334

109 West Main Street

Duncan, SC 29334

109 West Pine Street

Duncan, SC 29334

109 Wayland Drive

Duncan, SC 29334

109 Wheeler Street

Duncan, SC 29334

109 Wilburn Avenue

Duncan, SC 29334

109 Woodland Drive

Duncan, SC 29334

1090 Duncan Reidville Road

Duncan, SC 29334

1090 Silverbend Trail

Duncan, SC 29334

1091 South Danzler Road

Duncan, SC 29334

1091 Summerlin Trail

Duncan, SC 29334

1092 Cortland Valley

Duncan, SC 29334

1093 Cortland Valley

Duncan, SC 29334

1093 South Danzler Road

Duncan, SC 29334

1094 Silverbend Trail

Duncan, SC 29334

1094 Summerlin Trail

Duncan, SC 29334

1095 South Danzler Road

Duncan, SC 29334

1095 Silverbend Trail

Duncan, SC 29334

1095 Summerlin Trail

Duncan, SC 29334

1096 Cortland Valley

Duncan, SC 29334

1096 South Danzler Road

Duncan, SC 29334

1097 Cortland Valley

Duncan, SC 29334

1098 East Main Street

Duncan, SC 29334

1098 South Danzler Road

Duncan, SC 29334

1098 Silverbend Trail

Duncan, SC 29334

1098 Summerlin Trail

Duncan, SC 29334

1099 South Danzler Road

Duncan, SC 29334

1099 Silverbend Trail

Duncan, SC 29334

1099 Summerlin Trail

Duncan, SC 29334

Frequently Asked Questions About Duncan, SC Real Estate

What is the average home price in Duncan, SC?

The average home price in Duncan, SC is $323,478, based on analysis of 8,671 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Duncan, SC?

Our database includes 8,671 properties in Duncan, SC, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Duncan, SC?

The average price per square foot in Duncan, SC is $148. This is calculated from an average home price of $323,478 and average size of 2,182 square feet.

What is the average home size in Duncan, SC?

Homes in Duncan, SC average 2,182 square feet, with an average price of $323,478.

How does Duncan, SC compare to other cities in Spartanburg County?

Duncan, SC is one of many cities in Spartanburg County, SC with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Spartanburg County, SC Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai