Spartanburg County, South Carolina
Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.
Note: South Carolina does not publish recent sales dates, so statistics include all historical sales data.
Inman has 22,639 properties in our comprehensive database.
With an average price of $314,455, Inman offers mid-range housing options.
Buyers can expect to pay around $169 per square foot in this market.
Inman prices closely align with the Spartanburg County average.
Showing page 2 of properties
The average home price in Inman, SC is $314,455, based on analysis of 22,639 properties in our database.
Our database includes 22,639 properties in Inman, SC, providing comprehensive market coverage.
The average price per square foot in Inman, SC is $169. This is calculated from an average home price of $314,455 and average size of 1,856 square feet.
Homes in Inman, SC average 1,856 square feet, with an average price of $314,455.
Inman, SC is one of many cities in Spartanburg County, SC with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.
Need Bulk Data?
Email us at hello@realie.ai