Lyman
Property Data

Spartanburg County, South Carolina

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

8,412

Average Home Price

$394,373

Average Square Feet

1,875

Price per Sq Ft

$164

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
8,4128,412

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

8,412

Median Home Price

$279,000

Average Home Price

$394,373

Average Square Feet

1,875

Price per Sq Ft

$164

Recent Sales (12mo)

319

YoY Price Change

-2.5%

Sales Velocity

62.8%

Market Overview

Note: South Carolina does not publish recent sales dates, so statistics include all historical sales data.

Our database includes 8,261 properties in Lyman.

With an average price of $397,801, Lyman offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $212 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Lyman are 21% higher than the Spartanburg County average.

Properties in Lyman

Showing page 25 of properties

1133 Elmswell Lane

Lyman, SC 29365

1134 Berry Patch Drive

Lyman, SC 29365

1134 Elmswell Lane

Lyman, SC 29365

1135 Leverett Way

Lyman, SC 29365

1135 Staghorn Avenue

Lyman, SC 29365

1136 Highway 357

Lyman, SC 29365

1136 Leverett Way

Lyman, SC 29365

1136 Staghorn Avenue

Lyman, SC 29365

1137 Berry Patch Drive

Lyman, SC 29365

1137 Elmswell Lane

Lyman, SC 29365

1138 Berry Patch Drive

Lyman, SC 29365

1138 Elmswell Lane

Lyman, SC 29365

1139 Leverett Way

Lyman, SC 29365

1139 Staghorn Avenue

Lyman, SC 29365

114 Aspen Ridge Lane

Lyman, SC 29365

114 Cardinal Drive

Lyman, SC 29365

114 Carshalton Drive

Lyman, SC 29365

114 Chatim Ridge Court

Lyman, SC 29365

114 Edwards Road

Lyman, SC 29365

114 Edwards Store Road

Lyman, SC 29365

114 Ellison Road

Lyman, SC 29365

114 Golightly Street

Lyman, SC 29365

114 Hammett Store Road

Lyman, SC 29365

114 Holly Circle

Lyman, SC 29365

114 Lake Front Circle

Lyman, SC 29365

114 Lake Lyman Heights

Lyman, SC 29365

114 Lyman Lake Road

Lyman, SC 29365

114 Medallion Lane

Lyman, SC 29365

114 Overbrook Circle

Lyman, SC 29365

114 Pine Ridge Road

Lyman, SC 29365

114 Stewart Drive

Lyman, SC 29365

114 Tymberbrook Drive

Lyman, SC 29365

114 West Fair Haven Lane

Lyman, SC 29365

114 West Pyrenees Drive

Lyman, SC 29365

114 Walcott Drive

Lyman, SC 29365

114 Weisser Lane

Lyman, SC 29365

1140 Gap Creek Road

Lyman, SC 29365

1140 Jordan Road

Lyman, SC 29365

1140 Leverett Way

Lyman, SC 29365

1140 Staghorn Avenue

Lyman, SC 29365

1141 Berry Patch Drive

Lyman, SC 29365

1141 Elmswell Lane

Lyman, SC 29365

1141 Gap Creek Road

Lyman, SC 29365

1142 Berry Patch Drive

Lyman, SC 29365

1142 Elmswell Lane

Lyman, SC 29365

1142 Highway 357

Lyman, SC 29365

1143 Leverett Way

Lyman, SC 29365

1144 Leverett Way

Lyman, SC 29365

1144 Staghorn Avenue

Lyman, SC 29365

1145 Berry Patch Drive

Lyman, SC 29365

Frequently Asked Questions About Lyman, SC Real Estate

What is the average home price in Lyman, SC?

The average home price in Lyman, SC is $397,801, based on analysis of 8,261 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Lyman, SC?

Our database includes 8,261 properties in Lyman, SC, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Lyman, SC?

The average price per square foot in Lyman, SC is $212. This is calculated from an average home price of $397,801 and average size of 1,879 square feet.

What is the average home size in Lyman, SC?

Homes in Lyman, SC average 1,879 square feet, with an average price of $397,801.

How does Lyman, SC compare to other cities in Spartanburg County?

Lyman, SC is one of many cities in Spartanburg County, SC with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Spartanburg County, SC Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai