Mc Connells
Property Data

York County, South Carolina

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

1,575

Average Home Price

$327,694

Average Square Feet

1,757

Price per Sq Ft

$228

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
1,5751,575

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

1,575

Median Home Price

$305,000

Average Home Price

$327,694

Average Square Feet

1,757

Price per Sq Ft

$228

Recent Sales (12mo)

18

YoY Price Change

-11.6%

Sales Velocity

157.1%

Market Overview

Note: South Carolina does not publish recent sales dates, so statistics include all historical sales data.

Our database includes 1,026 properties in Mc Connells.

With an average price of $319,682, Mc Connells offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $184 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Mc Connells are 32% lower than the York County average.

Properties in Mc Connells

Showing page 11 of properties

261 Giles Road

Mc Connells, SC 29726

261 John C Road

Mc Connells, SC 29726

2610 Gradys Ground Drive North

Mc Connells, SC 29726

2614 Gradys Ground Drive North

Mc Connells, SC 29726

2615 Gradys Ground Drive North

Mc Connells, SC 29726

2618 Gradys Ground Drive North

Mc Connells, SC 29726

2619 Gradys Ground Drive North

Mc Connells, SC 29726

262 Burris Road

Mc Connells, SC 29742

262 Henson Lane

Mc Connells, SC 29726

2622 Gradys Ground Drive North

Mc Connells, SC 29726

2623 Gradys Ground Drive North

Mc Connells, SC 29726

2626 Gradys Ground Drive North

Mc Connells, SC 29726

2627 Gradys Ground Drive North

Mc Connells, SC 29726

263 Orindawood Drive

Mc Connells, SC 29726

2630 Brattonsville Road

Mc Connells, SC 29726

2630 Gradys Ground Drive North

Mc Connells, SC 29726

2631 Gradys Ground Drive North

Mc Connells, SC 29726

2634 Gradys Ground Drive North

Mc Connells, SC 29726

2635 Gradys Ground Drive North

Mc Connells, SC 29726

2638 Gradys Ground Drive North

Mc Connells, SC 29726

2639 Gradys Ground Drive North

Mc Connells, SC 29726

2642 Gradys Ground Drive North

Mc Connells, SC 29726

2643 Gradys Ground Drive North

Mc Connells, SC 29726

2644 Brattonsville Road

Mc Connells, SC 29726

2646 Gradys Ground Drive North

Mc Connells, SC 29726

2647 Gradys Ground Drive North

Mc Connells, SC 29726

2650 Gradys Ground Drive North

Mc Connells, SC 29726

2651 Gradys Ground Drive North

Mc Connells, SC 29726

2654 Gradys Ground Drive North

Mc Connells, SC 29726

2655 Gradys Ground Drive North

Mc Connells, SC 29726

2658 Brattonsville Road

Mc Connells, SC 29726

2658 Gradys Ground Drive North

Mc Connells, SC 29726

2659 Gradys Ground Drive North

Mc Connells, SC 29726

2662 Gradys Ground Drive North

Mc Connells, SC 29726

2667 Gradys Ground Drive North

Mc Connells, SC 29726

2668 Gradys Ground Drive North

Mc Connells, SC 29726

2671 Gradys Ground Drive North

Mc Connells, SC 29726

2672 Gradys Ground Drive North

Mc Connells, SC 29726

2675 Gradys Ground Drive North

Mc Connells, SC 29726

2676 Gradys Ground Drive North

Mc Connells, SC 29726

2679 Gradys Ground Drive North

Mc Connells, SC 29726

268 Burris Road

Mc Connells, SC 29742

2680 Gradys Ground Drive North

Mc Connells, SC 29726

2683 Gradys Ground Drive North

Mc Connells, SC 29726

2684 Gradys Ground Drive North

Mc Connells, SC 29726

2687 Gradys Ground Drive North

Mc Connells, SC 29726

2688 Gradys Ground Drive North

Mc Connells, SC 29726

269 True Road

Mc Connells, SC 29726

2690 Brattonsville Road

Mc Connells, SC 29726

Frequently Asked Questions About Mc Connells, SC Real Estate

What is the average home price in Mc Connells, SC?

The average home price in Mc Connells, SC is $319,682, based on analysis of 1,026 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Mc Connells, SC?

Our database includes 1,026 properties in Mc Connells, SC, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Mc Connells, SC?

The average price per square foot in Mc Connells, SC is $184. This is calculated from an average home price of $319,682 and average size of 1,735 square feet.

What is the average home size in Mc Connells, SC?

Homes in Mc Connells, SC average 1,735 square feet, with an average price of $319,682.

How does Mc Connells, SC compare to other cities in York County?

Mc Connells, SC is one of many cities in York County, SC with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access York County, SC Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai