North Sioux City
Property Data

Union County, South Dakota

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

4,325

Average Home Price

$524,539

Average Square Feet

2,452

Price per Sq Ft

$266
Union County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
4,3254,325

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

4,325

Median Home Price

$440,500

Average Home Price

$524,539

Average Square Feet

2,452

Price per Sq Ft

$266

Recent Sales (12mo)

59

YoY Price Change

18.8%

Sales Velocity

90.3%

Market Overview

Our database includes 3,399 properties in North Sioux City.

Properties in North Sioux City average $502,161, reflecting a competitive market.

Buyers can expect to pay around $209 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in North Sioux City are 23% higher than the Union County average.

Properties in North Sioux City

Showing page 53 of properties

747 Indian Wells Court

North Sioux City, SD 57049

747 West Sawgrass Trail

North Sioux City, SD 57049

748 Monterey Trail

North Sioux City, SD 57049

749 Streeter Drive

North Sioux City, SD 57049

75 Cotts Drive

North Sioux City, SD 57049

75 Northshore Drive

North Sioux City, SD 57049

75 Sunset Drive

North Sioux City, SD 57049

750 North Country Acres Road

North Sioux City, SD 57049

753 Crooked Tree Lane

North Sioux City, SD 57049

753 Indian Wells Court

North Sioux City, SD 57049

753 Monterey Trail

North Sioux City, SD 57049

754 East Sawgrass Trail

North Sioux City, SD 57049

754 Olympic Court

North Sioux City, SD 57049

755 West Sawgrass Trail

North Sioux City, SD 57049

756 Monterey Trail

North Sioux City, SD 57049

759 East Sawgrass Trail

North Sioux City, SD 57049

76 Cotts Drive

North Sioux City, SD 57049

76 Sunset Drive

North Sioux City, SD 57049

76 Sunset Drive

North Sioux City, SD 57049

760 Crooked Tree Lane

North Sioux City, SD 57049

760 River Drive

North Sioux City, SD 57049

760 West Flurie Road

North Sioux City, SD 57049

763 Monterey Trail

North Sioux City, SD 57049

764 Olympic Court

North Sioux City, SD 57049

765 East Pinehurst Trail

North Sioux City, SD 57049

765 North Derby Lane

North Sioux City, SD 57049

766 East Sawgrass Trail

North Sioux City, SD 57049

767 Crooked Tree Lane

North Sioux City, SD 57049

767 West Sawgrass Trail

North Sioux City, SD 57049

769 Monterey Trail

North Sioux City, SD 57049

77 Cotts Drive

North Sioux City, SD 57049

77 Northshore Drive

North Sioux City, SD 57049

774 Olympic Court

North Sioux City, SD 57049

78 Cotts Drive

North Sioux City, SD 57049

78 Sunset Drive

North Sioux City, SD 57049

781 Crooked Tree Lane

North Sioux City, SD 57049

785 West Timber Road

North Sioux City, SD 57049

788 Crooked Tree Lane

North Sioux City, SD 57049

789 West Sawgrass Trail

North Sioux City, SD 57049

79 Cotts Drive

North Sioux City, SD 57049

79 Northshore Drive

North Sioux City, SD 57049

79 Sunset Drive

North Sioux City, SD 57049

794 East Pinehurst Trail

North Sioux City, SD 57049

794 Lakeshore Drive

North Sioux City, SD 57049-4139

795 Crooked Tree Lane

North Sioux City, SD 57049

795 East Pinehurst Trail

North Sioux City, SD 57049

796 Lakeshore Drive

North Sioux City, SD 57049-4139

798 Lakeshore Drive

North Sioux City, SD 57049

8 Alcoma Drive

North Sioux City, SD 57049

8 Antelope Place

North Sioux City, SD 57049

Frequently Asked Questions About North Sioux City, SD Real Estate

What is the average home price in North Sioux City, SD?

The average home price in North Sioux City, SD is $502,161, based on analysis of 3,399 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in North Sioux City, SD?

Our database includes 3,399 properties in North Sioux City, SD, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in North Sioux City, SD?

The average price per square foot in North Sioux City, SD is $209. This is calculated from an average home price of $502,161 and average size of 2,398 square feet.

What is the average home size in North Sioux City, SD?

Homes in North Sioux City, SD average 2,398 square feet, with an average price of $502,161.

How does North Sioux City, SD compare to other cities in Union County?

North Sioux City, SD is one of many cities in Union County, SD with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Union County, SD Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai