La Follette
Property Data

Campbell County, Tennessee

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

16,275

Average Home Price

$297,528

Average Square Feet

1,805

Price per Sq Ft

$165

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
16,27516,275

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

16,275

Median Home Price

$183,150

Average Home Price

$297,528

Average Square Feet

1,805

Price per Sq Ft

$165

Recent Sales (12mo)

351

YoY Price Change

15.4%

Sales Velocity

132.5%

Market Overview

La Follette has 16,399 properties in our comprehensive database.

With an average price of $297,129, La Follette offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $165 per square foot in this market.

La Follette prices closely align with the Campbell County average.

Properties in La Follette

Showing page 26 of properties

Frequently Asked Questions About La Follette, TN Real Estate

What is the average home price in La Follette, TN?

The average home price in La Follette, TN is $297,129, based on analysis of 16,399 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in La Follette, TN?

Our database includes 16,399 properties in La Follette, TN, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in La Follette, TN?

The average price per square foot in La Follette, TN is $165. This is calculated from an average home price of $297,129 and average size of 1,803 square feet.

What is the average home size in La Follette, TN?

Homes in La Follette, TN average 1,803 square feet, with an average price of $297,129.

How does La Follette, TN compare to other cities in Campbell County?

La Follette, TN is one of many cities in Campbell County, TN with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Campbell County, TN Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai