Speedwell
Property Data

Campbell County, Tennessee

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

6,179

Average Home Price

$246,350

Average Square Feet

1,567

Price per Sq Ft

$170

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
6,1796,179

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

6,179

Median Home Price

$225,000

Average Home Price

$246,350

Average Square Feet

1,567

Price per Sq Ft

$170

Recent Sales (12mo)

48

YoY Price Change

-31.4%

Sales Velocity

54.8%

Market Overview

Our database includes 1,005 properties in Speedwell.

With an average price of $281,717, Speedwell offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $158 per square foot in this market.

Speedwell prices closely align with the Campbell County average.

Properties in Speedwell

Showing page 3 of properties

143 Powell Valley Shores Circle

Speedwell, TN 37870

144 Flat Hollow Marina Road

Speedwell, TN 37870

145 Flat Woods Lane

Speedwell, TN 37870

1458 Doaks Creek Road

Speedwell, TN 37870

1459 Doaks Creek Road

Speedwell, TN 37870

1467 Flat Hollow Road

Speedwell, TN 37870

147 Flat Lake Circle

Speedwell, TN 37870

147 Phoenix Lane

Speedwell, TN 37870

1476 Flat Hollow Road

Speedwell, TN 37870

148 Flat Woods Lane

Speedwell, TN 37870

148 Sparks Lane

Speedwell, TN 37870

1483 Flat Hollow Road

Speedwell, TN 37870

1486 Flat Hollow Road

Speedwell, TN 37870

149 Arthur Hill Circle

Speedwell, TN 37870

149 Timbuktooo Lane

Speedwell, TN 37870

150 Hope Wells Lane

Speedwell, TN 37870

150 Wagon Lane

Speedwell, TN 37870

151 Powell Valley Shores Lane

Speedwell, TN 37870

152 East Cumberland Lane

Speedwell, TN 37870

152 Powell Lane

Speedwell, TN 37870

153 East Cumberland Lane

Speedwell, TN 37870

153 Lonesome Dove Lane

Speedwell, TN 37870

155 Flat Lake Circle

Speedwell, TN 37870

160 Wagon Lane

Speedwell, TN 37870

1607 Doaks Creek Road

Speedwell, TN 37870

161 Carr View Lane

Speedwell, TN 37870

1617 Flat Hollow Road

Speedwell, TN 37870

1625 Doaks Creek Road

Speedwell, TN 37870

1629 Doaks Creek Road

Speedwell, TN 37870

163 Bark Lane

Speedwell, TN 37870

163 Powell Lane

Speedwell, TN 37870

164 Powell Lane

Speedwell, TN 37870

164 Sparks Lane

Speedwell, TN 37870

165 East Cumberland Lane

Speedwell, TN 37870

165 Phoenix Lane

Speedwell, TN 37870

1651 Flat Hollow Road

Speedwell, TN 37870

166 East Cumberland Lane

Speedwell, TN 37870

166 Hope Wells Lane

Speedwell, TN 37870

1660 Flat Hollow Road

Speedwell, TN 37870

167 Flat Lake Circle

Speedwell, TN 37870

1677 Flat Hollow Road

Speedwell, TN 37870

168 Powell Lane

Speedwell, TN 37870

1685 Doaks Creek Road

Speedwell, TN 37870

1694 Doaks Creek Road

Speedwell, TN 37870

170 Phoenix Lane

Speedwell, TN 37870

171 Sparrow Lane

Speedwell, TN 37870

Frequently Asked Questions About Speedwell, TN Real Estate

What is the average home price in Speedwell, TN?

The average home price in Speedwell, TN is $281,717, based on analysis of 1,005 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Speedwell, TN?

Our database includes 1,005 properties in Speedwell, TN, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Speedwell, TN?

The average price per square foot in Speedwell, TN is $158. This is calculated from an average home price of $281,717 and average size of 1,782 square feet.

What is the average home size in Speedwell, TN?

Homes in Speedwell, TN average 1,782 square feet, with an average price of $281,717.

How does Speedwell, TN compare to other cities in Campbell County?

Speedwell, TN is one of many cities in Campbell County, TN with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Campbell County, TN Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai