Bruceton
Property Data

Carroll County, Tennessee

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Premium MarketLuxury and high-value properties

Total Properties

2,040

Average Home Price

$1,004,569

Average Square Feet

1,288

Price per Sq Ft

$134

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
2,0402,040

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

2,040

Median Home Price

$190,000

Average Home Price

$1,004,569

Average Square Feet

1,288

Price per Sq Ft

$134

Recent Sales (12mo)

21

YoY Price Change

-20.0%

Sales Velocity

-44.7%

Market Overview

Our database includes 2,045 properties in Bruceton.

The average home price of $1.0M positions Bruceton as a premium real estate market.

At $811/sq ft, property values here are significantly above national averages.

Home prices in Bruceton are 195% higher than the Carroll County average.

Properties in Bruceton

Showing page 3 of properties

109 Ash Street

Bruceton, TN 38317

109 Carroll Street North

Bruceton, TN 38317

109 Carroll Street South

Bruceton, TN 38317

109 Cedar Street

Bruceton, TN 38317

109 Chestnut Street North

Bruceton, TN 38317

109 Hemlock Street

Bruceton, TN 38317

109 Highland Street

Bruceton, TN 38317

109 Laurel Street

Bruceton, TN 38317

109 Maple Street

Bruceton, TN 38317

109 Spruce Street North

Bruceton, TN 38317

109 Wyatt Street North

Bruceton, TN 38317

11 Poplar Lane

Bruceton, TN 38317

110 Allen Street

Bruceton, TN 38317

110 Ash Street

Bruceton, TN 38317

110 Butler Speedway

Bruceton, TN 38317

110 Cedar Street

Bruceton, TN 38317

110 College Street

Bruceton, TN 38317

110 Enterprise Street

Bruceton, TN 38317

110 Hebron Church Road

Bruceton, TN 38317

110 Highland Street

Bruceton, TN 38317

110 Laurel Street

Bruceton, TN 38317

110 Lexington Street

Bruceton, TN 38317

110 Spruce Street North

Bruceton, TN 38317

110 Wyatt Street North

Bruceton, TN 38317

1100 Crews Store Road

Bruceton, TN 38317

1101 Green Creek Road

Bruceton, TN 38317

111 Ash Street

Bruceton, TN 38317

111 Carroll Street North

Bruceton, TN 38317

111 Carroll Street South

Bruceton, TN 38317

111 Highland Street

Bruceton, TN 38317

111 Laurel Street

Bruceton, TN 38317

111 Lexington Street

Bruceton, TN 38317

111 Maple Street

Bruceton, TN 38317

111 Spruce Street North

Bruceton, TN 38317

111 Wyatt Street North

Bruceton, TN 38317

1110 Hebron Church Road

Bruceton, TN 38317

1115 Hebron Church Road

Bruceton, TN 38317

112 Allen Street

Bruceton, TN 38317

112 Butler Speedway

Bruceton, TN 38317

112 Carroll Street South

Bruceton, TN 38317

112 Chestnut Street North

Bruceton, TN 38317

112 Elm Street

Bruceton, TN 38317

112 Enterprise Street

Bruceton, TN 38317

112 Highland Street

Bruceton, TN 38317

112 Laurel Street

Bruceton, TN 38317

112 Maple Street

Bruceton, TN 38317

112 Rowland Avenue

Bruceton, TN 38317

112 Wyatt Street North

Bruceton, TN 38317

1120 Grooms Road

Bruceton, TN 38317

Frequently Asked Questions About Bruceton, TN Real Estate

What is the average home price in Bruceton, TN?

The average home price in Bruceton, TN is $1,036,703, based on analysis of 2,045 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Bruceton, TN?

Our database includes 2,045 properties in Bruceton, TN, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Bruceton, TN?

The average price per square foot in Bruceton, TN is $811. This is calculated from an average home price of $1,036,703 and average size of 1,279 square feet.

What is the average home size in Bruceton, TN?

Homes in Bruceton, TN average 1,279 square feet, with an average price of $1,036,703.

How does Bruceton, TN compare to other cities in Carroll County?

Bruceton, TN is one of many cities in Carroll County, TN with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Carroll County, TN Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai