Buena Vista
Property Data

Carroll County, Tennessee

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

810

Average Home Price

$213,033

Average Square Feet

1,200

Price per Sq Ft

$110

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
810810

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

810

Median Home Price

$140,000

Average Home Price

$213,033

Average Square Feet

1,200

Price per Sq Ft

$110

Recent Sales (12mo)

8

YoY Price Change

327.4%

Sales Velocity

60.0%

Market Overview

Our database includes 730 properties in Buena Vista.

Buena Vista offers affordable housing with an average price of $213,033.

Buyers can expect to pay around $178 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Buena Vista are 39% lower than the Carroll County average.

Properties in Buena Vista

Showing page 5 of properties

5785 Buena Vista Road

Buena Vista, TN 38318

5820 Maytown Road

Buena Vista, TN 38318

585 Hargrove Lane

Buena Vista, TN 38318

5915 Buena Vista Road

Buena Vista, TN 38318

5975 Buena Vista Road

Buena Vista, TN 38318

600 Buena Vista School Road

Buena Vista, TN 38318

600 Taylor Cemetery Road

Buena Vista, TN 38318

6025 Buena Vista Road

Buena Vista, TN 38318

6155 Buena Vista Road

Buena Vista, TN 38318

6180 Buena Vista Road

Buena Vista, TN 38318

6260 Buena Vista Road

Buena Vista, TN 38318

629 Buena Vista School Road

Buena Vista, TN 38318

630 Ellis Road

Buena Vista, TN 38318

6335 Buena Vista Road

Buena Vista, TN 38318

6340 Dollar Road

Buena Vista, TN 38318

6415 Buena Vista Road

Buena Vista, TN 38318

645 Vista Lane

Buena Vista, TN 38318

6492 Buena Vista Road

Buena Vista, TN 38318

65 Church Lane

Buena Vista, TN 38318

65 King Loop

Buena Vista, TN 38318

650 Hollowell Road

Buena Vista, TN 38318

6515 Dollar Road

Buena Vista, TN 38318

655 New Friendship Road

Buena Vista, TN 38318

6575 Buena Vista Road

Buena Vista, TN 38318

6585 Maytown Road

Buena Vista, TN 38318

670 Ellis Road

Buena Vista, TN 38318

670 Moore Creek Road

Buena Vista, TN 38318

6715 Maytown Road

Buena Vista, TN 38318

6985 Buena Vista Road

Buena Vista, TN 38318

700 Taylor Cemetery Road

Buena Vista, TN 38318

705 Spanish Grove Road

Buena Vista, TN 38318

7065 Buena Vista Road

Buena Vista, TN 38318

7095 Buena Vista Road

Buena Vista, TN 38318

710 Pond Branch Road

Buena Vista, TN 38318

7125 Buena Vista Road

Buena Vista, TN 38318

715 Birdwell Cemetery Road

Buena Vista, TN 38318

720 Spanish Grove Road

Buena Vista, TN 38318

7205 Buena Vista Road

Buena Vista, TN 38318

7240 Buena Vista Road

Buena Vista, TN 38318

7300 Buena Vista Road

Buena Vista, TN 38318

7325 Buena Vista Road

Buena Vista, TN 38318

7345 Buena Vista Road

Buena Vista, TN 38318

Frequently Asked Questions About Buena Vista, TN Real Estate

What is the average home price in Buena Vista, TN?

The average home price in Buena Vista, TN is $213,033, based on analysis of 730 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Buena Vista, TN?

Our database includes 730 properties in Buena Vista, TN, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Buena Vista, TN?

The average price per square foot in Buena Vista, TN is $178. This is calculated from an average home price of $213,033 and average size of 1,200 square feet.

What is the average home size in Buena Vista, TN?

Homes in Buena Vista, TN average 1,200 square feet, with an average price of $213,033.

How does Buena Vista, TN compare to other cities in Carroll County?

Buena Vista, TN is one of many cities in Carroll County, TN with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Carroll County, TN Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai