Elizabethton
Property Data

Carter County, Tennessee

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Active MarketStrong transaction volume

Total Properties

20,899

Average Home Price

$248,767

Average Square Feet

1,584

Price per Sq Ft

$174

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
720,892

DistributionTotal Properties

Property

Total Properties

20,899

Median Home Price

$211,000

Average Home Price

$248,767

Average Square Feet

1,584

Price per Sq Ft

$174

Recent Sales (12mo)

418

YoY Price Change

-0.6%

Sales Velocity

109.0%

Market Overview

Elizabethton has 23,152 properties in our comprehensive database.

Elizabethton offers affordable housing with an average price of $233,464.

Buyers can expect to pay around $169 per square foot in this market.

Elizabethton prices closely align with the Carter County average.

Properties in Elizabethton

Showing page 7 of properties

1019 Southgate Drive Extension

Elizabethton, TN 37643

1019 Walker Street

Elizabethton, TN 37643

1019 Winters Private Drive

Elizabethton, TN 37643

102 Arnold Avenue

Elizabethton, TN 37643

102 Baird Lane

Elizabethton, TN 37643

102 Berry Hill Road

Elizabethton, TN 37643

102 Bill Allen Road

Elizabethton, TN 37643

102 Border View Avenue

Elizabethton, TN 37643

102 Brimer Road

Elizabethton, TN 37643

102 Buckles Road

Elizabethton, TN 37643

102 Campbell Loop

Elizabethton, TN 37643

102 Canter Road

Elizabethton, TN 37643

102 Chambers Hollow Road

Elizabethton, TN 37643

102 Church Street

Elizabethton, TN 37643

102 Crestview Drive

Elizabethton, TN 37643

102 Cross Street

Elizabethton, TN 37643

102 Cunningham Street

Elizabethton, TN 37643

102 Don Wilson Lane

Elizabethton, TN 37643

102 Donna Avenue

Elizabethton, TN 37643

102 Dugger Branch Road

Elizabethton, TN 37643

102 East H Street

Elizabethton, TN 37643

102 Eastland Drive

Elizabethton, TN 37643

102 Echo Drive

Elizabethton, TN 37643

102 Edgewater Road

Elizabethton, TN 37643

102 Emerald Hills Drive

Elizabethton, TN 37643

102 Emily Drive

Elizabethton, TN 37643

102 Flora Dugger Road

Elizabethton, TN 37643

102 Forest Drive

Elizabethton, TN 37643

102 Gay Fletcher Road

Elizabethton, TN 37643

102 Gordon Church Road

Elizabethton, TN 37643

102 Grants Way

Elizabethton, TN 37643

102 Gunsmoke Hollow Road

Elizabethton, TN 37643

102 Hamilton Road

Elizabethton, TN 37643

102 Hatfield Drive

Elizabethton, TN 37643

102 Hazelnut Street

Elizabethton, TN 37643

102 Heather Lane

Elizabethton, TN 37643

102 Hickory Hollow Road

Elizabethton, TN 37643

102 Honeycutt Street

Elizabethton, TN 37643

102 Hudson Drive

Elizabethton, TN 37643

102 Jingles Lane

Elizabethton, TN 37601

102 Journeys End Road

Elizabethton, TN 37643

102 Lacy Hollow Road

Elizabethton, TN 37643

102 Ledgestone Way

Elizabethton, TN 37643

102 Lewis Blevins Road

Elizabethton, TN 37643

102 Little Avenue

Elizabethton, TN 37643

102 Lynnview Circle

Elizabethton, TN 37643

102 Mildred Lane

Elizabethton, TN 37643

Frequently Asked Questions About Elizabethton, TN Real Estate

What is the average home price in Elizabethton, TN?

The average home price in Elizabethton, TN is $233,464, based on analysis of 23,152 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Elizabethton, TN?

Our database includes 23,152 properties in Elizabethton, TN, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Elizabethton, TN?

The average price per square foot in Elizabethton, TN is $169. This is calculated from an average home price of $233,464 and average size of 1,382 square feet.

What is the average home size in Elizabethton, TN?

Homes in Elizabethton, TN average 1,382 square feet, with an average price of $233,464.

How does Elizabethton, TN compare to other cities in Carter County?

Elizabethton, TN is one of many cities in Carter County, TN with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Carter County, TN Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai