Johnson City
Property Data

Carter County, Tennessee

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

83,201

Average Home Price

$344,758

Average Square Feet

1,692

Price per Sq Ft

$199

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
23,18031,191

DistributionTotal Properties

Property

Total Properties

83,201

Median Home Price

$302,567

Average Home Price

$344,758

Average Square Feet

1,692

Price per Sq Ft

$199

Recent Sales (12mo)

832

YoY Price Change

2.6%

Sales Velocity

19.4%

Market Overview

Our database includes 5,975 properties in Johnson City.

With an average price of $265,060, Johnson City offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $181 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Johnson City are 12% higher than the Carter County average.

Properties in Johnson City

Showing page 4 of properties

103 Blevins Lane

Johnson City, TN 37604

103 Buffalo Valley Church Road

Johnson City, TN 37601

103 Central Drive

Johnson City, TN 37601

103 Clark Drive

Johnson City, TN 37601

103 Dewey Dugger Road

Johnson City, TN 37601

103 Fairlawn Drive

Johnson City, TN 37601

103 Five Oaks Drive

Johnson City, TN 37604

103 Forest Hill Drive

Johnson City, TN 37604

103 Hanover Circle

Johnson City, TN 37601

103 Hidden Valley Road

Johnson City, TN 37601

103 Jarrett Buck Loop

Johnson City, TN 37601

103 Lillian Lane

Johnson City, TN 37601

103 Milligan Avenue

Johnson City, TN 37601

103 Paddle Creek Road

Johnson City, TN 37601

103 Page Avenue

Johnson City, TN 37601

103 Park Court

Johnson City, TN 37601

103 Peggy Lane

Johnson City, TN 37601

103 Pine Knot Lane

Johnson City, TN 37601

103 Poplar Grove Road

Johnson City, TN 37601

103 Quail Run

Johnson City, TN 37601

103 Renee Drive

Johnson City, TN 37601

103 Ridgeland Drive

Johnson City, TN 37601

103 Scenic View Drive

Johnson City, TN 37601

103 Sheets Hollow Road

Johnson City, TN 37601

103 Sugar Maple Lane

Johnson City, TN 37601

103 Voncannon Drive

Johnson City, TN 37601

103 Warrior Lane

Johnson City, TN 37601

103 Wb Yeats Drive

Johnson City, TN 37604

103 Whitehead Street

Johnson City, TN 37601

103 Wild Rose Lane

Johnson City, TN 37601

103 Woodhaven Road

Johnson City, TN 37601

103 Woodland Drive

Johnson City, TN 37601

1032 Smalling Road

Johnson City, TN 37601

104 Anderson Road

Johnson City, TN 37601

104 Ben Wood Road

Johnson City, TN 37601

104 Brice Lane

Johnson City, TN 37604

104 Brookdale Drive

Johnson City, TN 37601

104 Byrd Street

Johnson City, TN 37601

104 Clark Drive

Johnson City, TN 37601

104 Cuyler Willee Road

Johnson City, TN 37601

104 Emmanuel Drive

Johnson City, TN 37601

104 Fairlawn Drive

Johnson City, TN 37601

104 Five Oaks Drive

Johnson City, TN 37604

104 Heather Lane

Johnson City, TN 37601

104 Hidden Oaks Drive

Johnson City, TN 37601

104 Hidden Valley Road

Johnson City, TN 37601

104 Hillmont Drive

Johnson City, TN 37601

104 Howard Hyder Road

Johnson City, TN 37601

Frequently Asked Questions About Johnson City, TN Real Estate

What is the average home price in Johnson City, TN?

The average home price in Johnson City, TN is $265,060, based on analysis of 5,975 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Johnson City, TN?

Our database includes 5,975 properties in Johnson City, TN, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Johnson City, TN?

The average price per square foot in Johnson City, TN is $181. This is calculated from an average home price of $265,060 and average size of 1,464 square feet.

What is the average home size in Johnson City, TN?

Homes in Johnson City, TN average 1,464 square feet, with an average price of $265,060.

How does Johnson City, TN compare to other cities in Carter County?

Johnson City, TN is one of many cities in Carter County, TN with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Carter County, TN Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai