Roan Mountain
Property Data

Carter County, Tennessee

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

5,291

Average Home Price

$238,262

Average Square Feet

1,392

Price per Sq Ft

$204

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
5,2915,291

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

5,291

Median Home Price

$196,550

Average Home Price

$238,262

Average Square Feet

1,392

Price per Sq Ft

$204

Recent Sales (12mo)

64

YoY Price Change

37.3%

Sales Velocity

113.3%

Market Overview

Our database includes 5,238 properties in Roan Mountain.

With an average price of $259,652, Roan Mountain offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $186 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Roan Mountain are 6% higher than the Carter County average.

Properties in Roan Mountain

Showing page 31 of properties

210 Winters Road

Roan Mountain, TN 37687

211 Clarktown Road

Roan Mountain, TN 37687

211 Heaton Creek Road

Roan Mountain, TN 37687

211 Main Street

Roan Mountain, TN 37687

211 Stocton Road

Roan Mountain, TN 37687

211 Stuarts Street

Roan Mountain, TN 37687

211 Whitehead Hollow Road

Roan Mountain, TN 37687

211 Willow Street

Roan Mountain, TN 37687

212 Black Valley Road

Roan Mountain, TN 37687

212 Buck Creek Road

Roan Mountain, TN 37687

212 Clarktown Road

Roan Mountain, TN 37687

212 Heaton Creek Road

Roan Mountain, TN 37687

212 Ingram Branch Road

Roan Mountain, TN 37687

212 Jess Jarrett Road

Roan Mountain, TN 37687

212 Main Street

Roan Mountain, TN 37687

212 Perkins Hollow Road

Roan Mountain, TN 37687

212 Winters Hollow Private Drive

Roan Mountain, TN 37687

2122 Highway 143

Roan Mountain, TN 37687

2125 Highway 143

Roan Mountain, TN 37687

2128 Highway 143

Roan Mountain, TN 37687

213 Stanley Hollow Road

Roan Mountain, TN 37687

2136 Highway 143

Roan Mountain, TN 37687

214 Big Cove Creek Road

Roan Mountain, TN 37687

214 Blue Grass Road

Roan Mountain, TN 37687

214 Bud Miller Road

Roan Mountain, TN 37687

214 Dolan Hollow Road

Roan Mountain, TN 37687

214 Perkins Hollow Road

Roan Mountain, TN 37687

214 Stuarts Street

Roan Mountain, TN 37687

214 West Street

Roan Mountain, TN 37687

215 Bear Branch Road

Roan Mountain, TN 37687

215 Bud Miller Road

Roan Mountain, TN 37687

215 Hogum Hollow Road

Roan Mountain, TN 37687

215 Twin Fork Ridge

Roan Mountain, TN 37687

215 Willow Street

Roan Mountain, TN 37687

216 Conway Street

Roan Mountain, TN 37687

216 Honeycutt Road

Roan Mountain, TN 37687

216 Main Street

Roan Mountain, TN 37687

216 Willow Street

Roan Mountain, TN 37687

217 Honeycutt Road

Roan Mountain, TN 37687

217 Sugar Hollow Road

Roan Mountain, TN 37687

217 Tiger Creek Road

Roan Mountain, TN 37687

218 Big Cove Creek Road

Roan Mountain, TN 37687

218 Highway 143

Roan Mountain, TN 37687

218 Railroad Grade Road

Roan Mountain, TN 37687

218 Ripshin Lake Road

Roan Mountain, TN 37687

218 Stuarts Street

Roan Mountain, TN 37687

218 Twin Maple Lane

Roan Mountain, TN 37687

Frequently Asked Questions About Roan Mountain, TN Real Estate

What is the average home price in Roan Mountain, TN?

The average home price in Roan Mountain, TN is $259,652, based on analysis of 5,238 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Roan Mountain, TN?

Our database includes 5,238 properties in Roan Mountain, TN, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Roan Mountain, TN?

The average price per square foot in Roan Mountain, TN is $186. This is calculated from an average home price of $259,652 and average size of 1,399 square feet.

What is the average home size in Roan Mountain, TN?

Homes in Roan Mountain, TN average 1,399 square feet, with an average price of $259,652.

How does Roan Mountain, TN compare to other cities in Carter County?

Roan Mountain, TN is one of many cities in Carter County, TN with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Carter County, TN Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai