New Tazewell
Property Data

Claiborne County, Tennessee

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

8,702

Average Home Price

$239,491

Average Square Feet

1,684

Price per Sq Ft

$167

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
8,7028,702

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

8,702

Median Home Price

$182,700

Average Home Price

$239,491

Average Square Feet

1,684

Price per Sq Ft

$167

Recent Sales (12mo)

111

YoY Price Change

6.0%

Sales Velocity

60.9%

Market Overview

Our database includes 8,082 properties in New Tazewell.

New Tazewell offers affordable housing with an average price of $228,546.

With a price per square foot of just $135, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

New Tazewell prices closely align with the Claiborne County average.

Properties in New Tazewell

Showing page 10 of properties

120 Harmon Circle

New Tazewell, TN 37825

120 Je Duncan Lane

New Tazewell, TN 37825

120 Jj Drive

New Tazewell, TN 37825

120 Main Street

New Tazewell, TN 37825

120 Norris Street

New Tazewell, TN 37825

120 Ruby Lane

New Tazewell, TN 37825

120 Saddle Ridge Lane

New Tazewell, TN 37825

120 Silver Trail

New Tazewell, TN 37825

120 Sweet Street

New Tazewell, TN 37825

120 Tanzanite Trail

New Tazewell, TN 37825

120 Turquoise Lane

New Tazewell, TN 37825

120 Walnut Drive

New Tazewell, TN 37825

120 Wilson Lane

New Tazewell, TN 37825

1200 Mountain Road

New Tazewell, TN 37825

1201 Alford Street

New Tazewell, TN 37825

1201 Russell Road

New Tazewell, TN 37825

1202 Alford Street

New Tazewell, TN 37825

1202 Beason Ridge Road

New Tazewell, TN 37825

1202 Yoakum Street

New Tazewell, TN 37825

1203 Alford Street

New Tazewell, TN 37825

1203 Yoakum Street

New Tazewell, TN 37825

1204 Alford Street

New Tazewell, TN 37825

1204 West Jacksboro Road

New Tazewell, TN 37825

1205 Alford Street

New Tazewell, TN 37825

1205 Yoakum Street

New Tazewell, TN 37825

1206 Alford Street

New Tazewell, TN 37825

1206 Oxford Hollow Road

New Tazewell, TN 37825

1206 Watson Chapel Road

New Tazewell, TN 37825

1207 Alford Street

New Tazewell, TN 37825

1207 Rowe Street

New Tazewell, TN 37825

1208 Chadwell Street

New Tazewell, TN 37825

1209 Chumley Road

New Tazewell, TN 37825

121 Creed Way

New Tazewell, TN 37825

121 Dunaway Road

New Tazewell, TN 37825

121 Green Lane

New Tazewell, TN 37825

121 Honey Drive

New Tazewell, TN 37825

121 Oc Russell Drive

New Tazewell, TN 37825

121 Old Jacksboro Road

New Tazewell, TN 37825

121 Russell Lane

New Tazewell, TN 37825

121 Saddle Ridge Lane

New Tazewell, TN 37825

121 Syllus Lane

New Tazewell, TN 37825

121 Turquoise Lane

New Tazewell, TN 37825

1210 Highway 33 South

New Tazewell, TN 37825

1210 Mabetown Road

New Tazewell, TN 37879

1210 Rowe Street

New Tazewell, TN 37825

1211 Cupp Ridge Road

New Tazewell, TN 37825

1211 Goin Road

New Tazewell, TN 37825

1211 Russell Road

New Tazewell, TN 37825

Frequently Asked Questions About New Tazewell, TN Real Estate

What is the average home price in New Tazewell, TN?

The average home price in New Tazewell, TN is $228,546, based on analysis of 8,082 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in New Tazewell, TN?

Our database includes 8,082 properties in New Tazewell, TN, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in New Tazewell, TN?

The average price per square foot in New Tazewell, TN is $135. This is calculated from an average home price of $228,546 and average size of 1,694 square feet.

What is the average home size in New Tazewell, TN?

Homes in New Tazewell, TN average 1,694 square feet, with an average price of $228,546.

How does New Tazewell, TN compare to other cities in Claiborne County?

New Tazewell, TN is one of many cities in Claiborne County, TN with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Claiborne County, TN Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai