Apison
Property Data

Hamilton County, Tennessee

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

2,751

Average Home Price

$605,017

Average Square Feet

2,477

Price per Sq Ft

$226

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
2,7512,751

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

2,751

Median Home Price

$512,500

Average Home Price

$605,017

Average Square Feet

2,477

Price per Sq Ft

$226

Recent Sales (12mo)

81

YoY Price Change

-8.5%

Sales Velocity

76.1%

Market Overview

Our database includes 2,727 properties in Apison.

Properties in Apison average $604,699, reflecting a competitive market.

Buyers can expect to pay around $245 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Apison are 39% higher than the Hamilton County average.

Properties in Apison

Showing page 8 of properties

10815 Upland Drive

Apison, TN 37302

10816 East Brainerd Road

Apison, TN 37302

10816 London Tower Place

Apison, TN 37302

10817 Prairie Lake Drive

Apison, TN 37302

10818 Prairie Lake Drive

Apison, TN 37302

10819 Apison Pike

Apison, TN 37302

10819 Upland Drive

Apison, TN 37302

10820 East Brainerd Road

Apison, TN 37302

10821 Prairie Lake Drive

Apison, TN 37302

10822 London Tower Place

Apison, TN 37302

10822 Prairie Lake Drive

Apison, TN 37302

10823 Upland Drive

Apison, TN 37302

10824 East Brainerd Road

Apison, TN 37302

10825 Prairie Lake Drive

Apison, TN 37302

10826 Prairie Lake Drive

Apison, TN 37302

10826 Upland Drive

Apison, TN 37302

10827 London Tower Place

Apison, TN 37302

10827 Upland Drive

Apison, TN 37302

10829 Prairie Lake Drive

Apison, TN 37302

10830 East Brainerd Road

Apison, TN 37302

10830 Prairie Lake Drive

Apison, TN 37302

10830 Upland Drive

Apison, TN 37302

10831 Upland Drive

Apison, TN 37302

10833 Prairie Lake Drive

Apison, TN 37302

10834 East Brainerd Road

Apison, TN 37302

10834 London Tower Place

Apison, TN 37302

10834 Prairie Lake Drive

Apison, TN 37302

10834 Upland Drive

Apison, TN 37302

10835 Apison Pike

Apison, TN 37302

10835 East Brainerd Road

Apison, TN 37302

10835 Upland Drive

Apison, TN 37302

10837 Prairie Lake Drive

Apison, TN 37302

10838 East Brainerd Road

Apison, TN 37302

10838 Prairie Lake Drive

Apison, TN 37302

10840 London Tower Place

Apison, TN 37302

10841 East Brainerd Road

Apison, TN 37302

10841 London Tower Place

Apison, TN 37302

10841 Prairie Lake Drive

Apison, TN 37302

10842 East Brainerd Road

Apison, TN 37302

10842 Prairie Lake Drive

Apison, TN 37302

10845 Prairie Lake Drive

Apison, TN 37302

10846 Prairie Lake Drive

Apison, TN 37302

10849 Prairie Lake Drive

Apison, TN 37302

10850 Prairie Lake Drive

Apison, TN 37302

10853 Prairie Lake Drive

Apison, TN 37302

10854 Prairie Lake Drive

Apison, TN 37302

10856 Mercy Lane

Apison, TN 37302

10858 London Tower Place

Apison, TN 37302

10858 Prairie Lake Drive

Apison, TN 37302

10859 London Tower Place

Apison, TN 37302

Frequently Asked Questions About Apison, TN Real Estate

What is the average home price in Apison, TN?

The average home price in Apison, TN is $604,699, based on analysis of 2,727 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Apison, TN?

Our database includes 2,727 properties in Apison, TN, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Apison, TN?

The average price per square foot in Apison, TN is $245. This is calculated from an average home price of $604,699 and average size of 2,465 square feet.

What is the average home size in Apison, TN?

Homes in Apison, TN average 2,465 square feet, with an average price of $604,699.

How does Apison, TN compare to other cities in Hamilton County?

Apison, TN is one of many cities in Hamilton County, TN with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Hamilton County, TN Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai