Lookout Mountain
Property Data

Hamilton County, Tennessee

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Premium MarketLuxury and high-value properties

Total Properties

1,019

Average Home Price

$1,363,644

Average Square Feet

3,561

Price per Sq Ft

$345
Hamilton County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
1,0191,019

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

1,019

Median Home Price

$986,000

Average Home Price

$1,363,644

Average Square Feet

3,561

Price per Sq Ft

$345

Recent Sales (12mo)

26

YoY Price Change

-19.7%

Sales Velocity

0.0%

Market Overview

Our database includes 856 properties in Lookout Mountain.

The average home price of $1.4M positions Lookout Mountain as a premium real estate market.

The price per square foot of $410 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in Lookout Mountain are 225% higher than the Hamilton County average.

Properties in Lookout Mountain

Showing page 8 of properties

125 Fleetwood Drive

Lookout Mountain, TN 37350

125 Fort Stephenson Place

Lookout Mountain, TN 37350

126 Mitchell Drive

Lookout Mountain, TN 37350

126 Sprayner Terrace

Lookout Mountain, TN 37350

126 West Watkins Street

Lookout Mountain, TN 37350

127 Dogwood Drive

Lookout Mountain, TN 37350

127 East And West Road

Lookout Mountain, TN 37350

127 East And West Road

Lookout Mountain, TN 37350

128 Mitchell Drive

Lookout Mountain, TN 37350

128 North Watauga Lane

Lookout Mountain, TN 37350

128 West Watkins Street

Lookout Mountain, TN 37350

130 South Bragg Avenue

Lookout Mountain, TN 37350

1300 Fort Stephenson Oval

Lookout Mountain, TN 37350

1301 Fort Stephenson Oval

Lookout Mountain, TN 37350

131 South Hermitage Avenue

Lookout Mountain, TN 37350

131 Sumach Street

Lookout Mountain, TN 37350

131 Sunset Circle

Lookout Mountain, TN 37350

131 West Watkins Street

Lookout Mountain, TN 37350

132 Eastview Drive

Lookout Mountain, TN 37350

132 Sprayner Terrace

Lookout Mountain, TN 37350

132 West Watkins Street

Lookout Mountain, TN 37350

133 Dogwood Drive

Lookout Mountain, TN 37350

133 Fairy Trail

Lookout Mountain, TN 37350

134 South Bragg Avenue

Lookout Mountain, TN 37350

134 West Watkins Street

Lookout Mountain, TN 37350

137 Point Park Road

Lookout Mountain, TN 37350

138 South Bragg Avenue

Lookout Mountain, TN 37350

140 Dogwood Drive

Lookout Mountain, TN 37350

142 Fort Stephenson Place

Lookout Mountain, TN 37350

143 Fort Stephenson Place

Lookout Mountain, TN 37350

151 Dogwood Drive

Lookout Mountain, TN 37350

156 Fort Stephenson Place

Lookout Mountain, TN 37350

160 West Fleetwood Drive

Lookout Mountain, TN 37350

164 Fort Stephenson Place

Lookout Mountain, TN 37350

17 Bartram Road

Lookout Mountain, TN 37350

172 Fort Stephenson Place

Lookout Mountain, TN 37350

175 Dogwood Drive

Lookout Mountain, TN 37350

180 North Watauga Lane

Lookout Mountain, TN 37350

184 Fort Stephenson Place

Lookout Mountain, TN 37350

185 Fort Stephenson Place

Lookout Mountain, TN 37350

193 Franklin Road

Lookout Mountain, TN 37350

196 Fort Stephenson Place

Lookout Mountain, TN 37350

196 West Brow Road

Lookout Mountain, TN 37350

198 West Brow Road

Lookout Mountain, TN 37350

2 Park Lane

Lookout Mountain, TN 37350

2 Woodhill Drive

Lookout Mountain, TN 37350

200 Fairy Trail

Lookout Mountain, TN 37350

200 Morrison Street

Lookout Mountain, TN 37350

200 North Forrest Avenue

Lookout Mountain, TN 37350

200 North Hermitage Avenue

Lookout Mountain, TN 37350

Frequently Asked Questions About Lookout Mountain, TN Real Estate

What is the average home price in Lookout Mountain, TN?

The average home price in Lookout Mountain, TN is $1,410,541, based on analysis of 856 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Lookout Mountain, TN?

Our database includes 856 properties in Lookout Mountain, TN, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Lookout Mountain, TN?

The average price per square foot in Lookout Mountain, TN is $410. This is calculated from an average home price of $1,410,541 and average size of 3,442 square feet.

What is the average home size in Lookout Mountain, TN?

Homes in Lookout Mountain, TN average 3,442 square feet, with an average price of $1,410,541.

How does Lookout Mountain, TN compare to other cities in Hamilton County?

Lookout Mountain, TN is one of many cities in Hamilton County, TN with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Hamilton County, TN Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai