Kingsport
Property Data

Hawkins County, Tennessee

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

48,814

Average Home Price

$261,263

Average Square Feet

1,753

Price per Sq Ft

$173

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
3,00422,056

DistributionTotal Properties

Property

Total Properties

48,814

Median Home Price

$235,850

Average Home Price

$261,263

Average Square Feet

1,753

Price per Sq Ft

$173

Recent Sales (12mo)

1,258

YoY Price Change

5.3%

Sales Velocity

79.1%

Market Overview

Our database includes 1,145 properties in Kingsport.

With an average price of $434,924, Kingsport offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $186 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Kingsport are 81% higher than the Hawkins County average.

Properties in Kingsport

Showing page 7 of properties

112 Scotland Road Unit 112 SCOTLAND RD APT C1

Kingsport, TN 37660

112 Scotland Road

Kingsport, TN 37660

112 Scotland Road Unit 112 SCOTLAND RD APT A1

Kingsport, TN 37660

112 Scotland Road Unit 112 SCOTLAND RD APT A3

Kingsport, TN 37660

112 Scotland Road Unit 112 SCOTLAND RD APT A6

Kingsport, TN 37660

112 Scotland Road Unit 112 SCOTLAND RD APT C2

Kingsport, TN 37660

112 Scotland Road Unit 112 SCOTLAND RD APT B1

Kingsport, TN 37660

112 Scotland Road Unit 112 SCOTLAND RD APT B3

Kingsport, TN 37660

112 Scotland Road Unit 112 SCOTLAND RD APT B4

Kingsport, TN 37660

112 Scotland Road Unit 112 SCOTLAND RD APT B5

Kingsport, TN 37660

112 Scotland Road Unit 112 SCOTLAND RD APT B6

Kingsport, TN 37660

112 Scotland Road Unit 112 SCOTLAND RD APT C5

Kingsport, TN 37660

112 Scotland Road Unit 112 SCOTLAND RD APT D1

Kingsport, TN 37660

112 Scotland Road Unit 112 SCOTLAND RD APT D2

Kingsport, TN 37660

112 Scotland Road Unit 112 SCOTLAND RD APT D4

Kingsport, TN 37660

112 Scotland Road Unit 112 SCOTLAND RD APT D5

Kingsport, TN 37660

1120 Faye Street

Kingsport, TN 37660

1120 Granite Place

Kingsport, TN 37660

1121 Faye Street

Kingsport, TN 37660

1121 Granite Place

Kingsport, TN 37660

1124 Faye Street

Kingsport, TN 37660

1124 Granite Place

Kingsport, TN 37660

1125 Faye Street

Kingsport, TN 37660

1125 Granite Place

Kingsport, TN 37660

1128 Faye Street

Kingsport, TN 37660

1128 Granite Place

Kingsport, TN 37660

1129 Granite Place

Kingsport, TN 37660

113 Craighead Road

Kingsport, TN 37660

113 Dundee Circle

Kingsport, TN 37660

113 Old Castle Road

Kingsport, TN 37660

1132 Faye Street

Kingsport, TN 37660

1133 Faye Street

Kingsport, TN 37660

1136 Faye Street

Kingsport, TN 37660

1144 Bellingham Drive

Kingsport, TN 37660

1148 Bellingham Drive

Kingsport, TN 37660

1152 Bellingham Drive

Kingsport, TN 37660

1156 Bellingham Drive

Kingsport, TN 37660

1160 Bellingham Drive

Kingsport, TN 37660

1164 Bellingham Drive

Kingsport, TN 37660

1168 Bellingham Drive

Kingsport, TN 37660

117 Old Castle Road

Kingsport, TN 37660

1172 Bellingham Drive Unit 1172 BELLINGHAM DR 8

Kingsport, TN 37660

1176 Bellingham Drive

Kingsport, TN 37660

1180 Bellingham Drive

Kingsport, TN 37660

1184 Bellingham Drive

Kingsport, TN 37660

1188 Bellingham Drive

Kingsport, TN 37660

Frequently Asked Questions About Kingsport, TN Real Estate

What is the average home price in Kingsport, TN?

The average home price in Kingsport, TN is $434,924, based on analysis of 1,145 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Kingsport, TN?

Our database includes 1,145 properties in Kingsport, TN, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Kingsport, TN?

The average price per square foot in Kingsport, TN is $186. This is calculated from an average home price of $434,924 and average size of 2,334 square feet.

What is the average home size in Kingsport, TN?

Homes in Kingsport, TN average 2,334 square feet, with an average price of $434,924.

How does Kingsport, TN compare to other cities in Hawkins County?

Kingsport, TN is one of many cities in Hawkins County, TN with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Hawkins County, TN Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai